Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Reagan Russell Huffman

Reagan Huffman
Full Name: Reagan Russell Huffman
Birth date: March 14, 1896
Death date: December 29, 1982

Terms of Service

  • House, 56th Legislature
    1/13/1959 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
  • House, 55th Legislature
    1/8/1957 - 1/13/1959
    Democrat
  • House, 54th Legislature
    1/11/1955 - 1/8/1957
    Democrat
  • House, 53rd Legislature
    1/13/1953 - 1/11/1955
    Democrat
  • House, 52nd Legislature
    1/9/1951 - 1/13/1953
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, May 1983, p. 644. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site