Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Al Edwards

Al Edwards
Full Name: Al Edwards

Terms of Service

  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Democrat
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Democrat
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Democrat
  • House, 77th Legislature
    1/9/2001 - 1/14/2003
    Democrat
  • House, 76th Legislature
    1/12/1999 - 1/9/2001
    Democrat
  • House, 75th Legislature
    1/14/1997 - 1/12/1999
    Democrat
  • House, 74th Legislature
    1/10/1995 - 1/14/1997
    Democrat
  • House, 73rd Legislature
    1/12/1993 - 1/10/1995
    Democrat
  • House, 72nd Legislature
    1/8/1991 - 1/12/1993
    Democrat
  • House, 71st Legislature
    1/10/1989 - 1/8/1991
    Democrat
  • House, 70th Legislature
    1/13/1987 - 1/10/1989
    Democrat
  • House, 69th Legislature
    1/8/1985 - 1/13/1987
    Democrat
  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Democrat
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Democrat
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site