Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Frank G. Svadlenak

Frank G. Svadlenak
Full Name: Frank G. Svadlenak
Birth date: November 23, 1899
Death date: January 9, 1954

Terms of Service

  • House, 53rd (1) Legislature
    1/13/1953 - 1/9/1954
    Democrat
  • House, 52nd Legislature
    1/9/1951 - 1/13/1953
    Democrat
  • House, 51st Legislature
    1/11/1949 - 1/9/1951
    Democrat
  • House, 50th Legislature
    1/14/1947 - 1/11/1949
    Democrat
  • House, 49th Legislature
    1/9/1945 - 1/14/1947
    Democrat
  • House, 48th Legislature
    1/12/1943 - 1/9/1945
    Democrat
(1) O.H. Schram, Jr., in special election 3/6/1954, sworn 3/15/1954, succeeded Frank G. Svedlenek, died 1/9/1954. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site