Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Thomas R. Bond

Thomas R. Bond
Full Name: Thomas R. Bond
Birth date: February 13, 1871
Death date: November 29, 1963

Terms of Service

  • House, 49th Legislature
    1/9/1945 - 1/14/1947
    Democrat
  • House, 48th Legislature
    1/12/1943 - 1/9/1945
    Democrat
  • House, 42nd Legislature
    1/13/1931 - 1/10/1933
    Democrat
  • House, 41st Legislature
    1/8/1929 - 1/13/1931
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Brief biography, Houston Post-Dispatch, 2/19/1929, p. 9. Card File .
  • Memorial, January 1964, p. 56. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site