Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Suzanna Gratia Hupp

Suzanna Gratia Hupp
Full Name: Suzanna Hupp
Other surnames: Gratia,

Terms of Service

  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Republican
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Republican
  • House, 77th Legislature
    1/9/2001 - 1/14/2003
    Republican
  • House, 76th Legislature
    1/12/1999 - 1/9/2001
    Republican
  • House, 75th Legislature
    1/14/1997 - 1/12/1999
    Republican
  • House, 74th (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) Legislature
    11/15/1996 - 1/14/1997
    Republican
(1) Black resignation letter, 7/25/1996. Governor George W. Bush .
(2) Suzanna G. Hupp, in special election 11/5/1996, sworn 11/15/1996, succeeded C. Layton Black, resigned 8/1/1996. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(3) Sworn 11/15/1996. Oaths of Office .
(4) 75th Legislature - Hupp oath of office date. Texas House of Representatives, Chief Clerk's Office - Seniority Order .
(5) 1996 November Special Election. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site