Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Adolph P. Stautzenberger

Adolph P. Stautzenberger
Full Name: Adolph P. Stautzenberger
Birth date: November 9, 1870
Death date: January 15, 1935

Terms of Service

  • House, 39th (1) (2) Legislature
    1/13/1925 - 4/8/1926
    Republican
(1) Julius H. Schleyer, in special election 9/4/1926, sworn 9/13/1926, succeeded Adolph P. Stautzenberger, resigned 4/8/1926. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(2) File on Legislature - Members, Political Affiliation - "Political composition of the Legislature for selected years other than Democrat." Republican in 39th Legislature. Memo File .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Adolph P. Stautzenberger, birth date 11/9/1870, death date 1/15/1935 in Seguin, interment in San Geronimo Cemetery, Seguin, Guadalupe County. Find a Grave .

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site