Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

C. Frank Sentell

C. F. Sentell
Full Name: C. Frank Sentell
Birth date: October 5, 1887
Death date: March 11, 1965

Terms of Service

  • House, 53rd Legislature
    1/13/1953 - 1/11/1955
    Democrat
  • House, 36th Legislature
    1/14/1919 - 1/11/1921
    Democrat
  • House, 35th Legislature
    1/9/1917 - 1/14/1919
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, June 1965, p. 556. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site