Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

John Patrick

Full Name: John Patrick
Death date: Deceased, date unknown

Terms of Service

  • House, 4th Legislature
    11/3/1851 - 11/7/1853
     
  • House, 3rd (1) Legislature
    11/18/1850 - 11/3/1851
     
(1) John Patrick, in special election, 8/5/1850, sworn 11/18/1850, succeeded Elliot M. Millican, resigned 7/15/1850. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site