Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez
Full Name: Ana Elizabeth Hernandez
Other surnames: Luna

Terms of Service

  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Democrat
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Democrat
  • House, 79th (1) (2) Legislature
    12/20/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Democrat
(1) Proclamations, 5/24/2005 and 11/17/2005, Ordering special election on 11/8/2005 and runoff election on 12/10/2005 in House District 143 to serve unexpired term of Joe Moreno. Governor Rick Perry .
(2) Ana Hernandez, in special election 11/8/2005, runoff election 12/10/2005, sworn 12/20/2005, succeeded unexpired term of Joe Moreno, died 5/6/2005. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site