Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ina Minjarez

Ina Minjarez
Full Name: Ina Minjarez

Terms of Service

  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    4/30/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
(1) Proclamations, 3/4/2015 and 4/9/2015, ordering special election on 3/31/2015 and runoff on 4/21/2015 in House District 124 to serve remainder of term of José Menéndez. Governor Greg Abbott .
(2) Ina Minjarez sworn 4/30/2015. Oaths of Office .
(3) Ina Minjarez, in special election 3/31/2015, runoff 4/21/2015, sworn 4/30/2015, succeeded José Menéndez, elected to Senate. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site