Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Pete Flores

Pete Flores
Full Name: Peter "Pete" Flores

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 86th & 85th (1) (2) (3) Legislatures
    10/12/2018 - 1/12/2021
    Republican
(1) Proclamations, 6/20/2018 and 8/11/2018, ordering special election on 7/31/2018 and runoff election on 9/18/2018 in Senate District 19 to serve out unexpired term of Carlos Uresti. Governor Greg Abbott .
(2) Pete Flores sworn 10/12/2018. Oaths of Office .
(3) Pete Flores, in special election 7/31/2018, runoff 9/18/2018, sworn 10/12/2018, succeeded unexpired term of Carlos Uresti, resigned 6/21/2018. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site