Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Dave Finney

Dave Finney
Full Name: David Ray "Dave" Finney

Terms of Service

  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
  • House, 62nd Legislature
    1/12/1971 - 1/9/1973
    Democrat
  • House, 61st Legislature
    1/14/1969 - 1/12/1971
    Democrat
  • House, 60th Legislature
    1/10/1967 - 1/14/1969
    Democrat
  • House, 59th Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
  • House, 58th (1) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/21/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site