Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

John Wright

John Wright
Full Name: John Robert Wright, Jr.

Terms of Service

  • House, 61st Legislature
    1/14/1969 - 1/12/1971
    Democrat
  • House, 60th Legislature
    1/10/1967 - 1/14/1969
    Democrat
  • House, 59th (1) Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/23/1964. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site