Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Olen Ray Petty

Olen Petty
Full Name: Olen Ray Petty

Terms of Service

  • House, 58th (1) (2) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 12/1/1963
    Democrat
  • House, 57th Legislature
    1/10/1961 - 1/8/1963
    Democrat
(1) Petty resigned 12/1/1963. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(2) Sworn 11/19/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site