Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Floyd Francis Bradshaw

Floyd Francis Bradshaw
Full Name: Floyd Francis Bradshaw
Birth date: June 26, 1909
Death date: January 1, 1972

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 56th & 55th Legislatures
    1/8/1957 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
  • House, 54th Legislature
    1/11/1955 - 1/8/1957
    Democrat
  • House, 53rd Legislature
    1/13/1953 - 1/11/1955
    Democrat
  • House, 52nd (1) Legislature
    1/9/1951 - 1/13/1953
    Democrat
  • House, 51st Legislature
    1/11/1949 - 1/9/1951
    Democrat
(1) 52nd Legislature - politics: Demo-Independent. Texas House of Representatives, Chief Clerk's Office - Biographies of Legislators 1947.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site