Search results
2848 committee(s) [ Chamber: Senate ]
Legislature | Chamber | Committee name | Chair(s) |
---|---|---|---|
88th [2023] | Senate | Administration | Bob Hall |
88th [2023] | Senate | Border Security | Brian Birdwell |
88th [2023] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Charles Schwertner |
88th [2023] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire Pete Flores |
88th [2023] | Senate | Education | Brandon Creighton |
88th [2023] | Senate | Education Subcommittee on Higher Education | Brandon Creighton |
88th [2023] | Senate | Finance | Joan Huffman |
88th [2023] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Lois W. Kolkhorst |
88th [2023] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Bryan Hughes |
88th [2023] | Senate | Local Government | Paul Bettencourt |
88th [2023] | Senate | Natural Resources and Economic Development | Brian Birdwell |
88th [2023] | Senate | Nominations | Donna Campbell |
88th [2023] | Senate | Recommend Rules and Procedures for Court of Impeachment, Special | Brian Birdwell |
88th [2023] | Senate | Redistricting, Special | Joan Huffman |
88th [2023] | Senate | State Affairs | Bryan Hughes |
88th [2023] | Senate | Transportation | Robert Nichols |
88th [2023] | Senate | Veteran Affairs | Kelly Hancock |
88th [2023] | Senate | Water, Agriculture, and Rural Affairs | Charles Perry |
87th [2021] | Senate | Administration | Charles Schwertner Bob Hall |
87th [2021] | Senate | Border Security | Brian Birdwell |
87th [2021] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Kelly Hancock Charles Schwertner |
87th [2021] | Senate | Child Protective Services, Special | Lois W. Kolkhorst |
87th [2021] | Senate | Constitutional Issues, Special | Charles Schwertner |
87th [2021] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
87th [2021] | Senate | Education | Larry Taylor Brandon Creighton |
87th [2021] | Senate | Finance | Jane Nelson Joan Huffman |
87th [2021] | Senate | Future of College Sports in Texas, Select | Jane Nelson |
87th [2021] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Lois W. Kolkhorst |
87th [2021] | Senate | Higher Education | Brandon Creighton |
87th [2021] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Joan Huffman |
87th [2021] | Senate | Local Government | Paul Bettencourt |
87th [2021] | Senate | Natural Resources and Economic Development | Brian Birdwell |
87th [2021] | Senate | Nominations | Donna Campbell Dawn Buckingham |
87th [2021] | Senate | Ports, Select | Brandon Creighton |
87th [2021] | Senate | Redistricting, Special | Joan Huffman |
87th [2021] | Senate | State Affairs | Bryan Hughes |
87th [2021] | Senate | To Protect All Texans, Special | Robert Nichols |
87th [2021] | Senate | Transportation | Robert Nichols |
87th [2021] | Senate | Veteran Affairs | Kelly Hancock Donna Campbell |
87th [2021] | Senate | Water, Agriculture, and Rural Affairs | Charles Perry |
86th [2019] | Senate | Administration | Bryan Hughes |
86th [2019] | Senate | Agriculture | Kel Seliger Bob Hall |
86th [2019] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Kelly Hancock |
86th [2019] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
86th [2019] | Senate | Education | Larry Taylor |
86th [2019] | Senate | Finance | Jane Nelson |
86th [2019] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Lois W. Kolkhorst |
86th [2019] | Senate | Higher Education | Brandon Creighton |
86th [2019] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
86th [2019] | Senate | Mass Violence Prevention and Community Safety, Select | Joan Huffman |
86th [2019] | Senate | Natural Resources and Economic Development | Brian Birdwell |
86th [2019] | Senate | Nominations | Dawn Buckingham |
86th [2019] | Senate | Property Tax | Paul Bettencourt |
86th [2019] | Senate | Redistricting, Select | Joan Huffman |
86th [2019] | Senate | Senate Chamber Review | Bryan Hughes |
86th [2019] | Senate | State Affairs | Bryan Hughes Joan Huffman |
86th [2019] | Senate | Texas Ports, Select | Brandon Creighton |
86th [2019] | Senate | Transportation | Robert Nichols |
86th [2019] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Border Security | Donna Campbell |
86th [2019] | Senate | Water and Rural Affairs | Charles Perry |
85th [2017] | Senate | Administration | Lois W. Kolkhorst |
85th [2017] | Senate | Agriculture, Water, and Rural Affairs | Charles Perry |
85th [2017] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Kelly Hancock |
85th [2017] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
85th [2017] | Senate | Cybersecurity, Select | Jane Nelson |
85th [2017] | Senate | Education | Larry Taylor |
85th [2017] | Senate | Election Security, Select | Bryan Hughes |
85th [2017] | Senate | Employment Practices, Select | Brandon Creighton |
85th [2017] | Senate | Finance | Jane Nelson |
85th [2017] | Senate | Government Reform, Select | Paul Bettencourt |
85th [2017] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Charles Schwertner |
85th [2017] | Senate | Higher Education | Kel Seliger |
85th [2017] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
85th [2017] | Senate | Natural Resources and Economic Development | Craig Estes |
85th [2017] | Senate | Nominations | Brian Birdwell |
85th [2017] | Senate | Property Tax Reform, Select | Paul Bettencourt |
85th [2017] | Senate | State Affairs | Joan Huffman |
85th [2017] | Senate | Transportation | Robert Nichols |
85th [2017] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Border Security | Donna Campbell |
85th [2017] | Senate | Violence in Schools & School Security, Select | Larry Taylor |
84th [2015] | Senate | Administration | Kelly Hancock |
84th [2015] | Senate | Agriculture, Water, and Rural Affairs | Charles Perry |
84th [2015] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Kevin Eltife Kelly Hancock |
84th [2015] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
84th [2015] | Senate | Education | Larry Taylor |
84th [2015] | Senate | Finance | Jane Nelson |
84th [2015] | Senate | Government Facilities, Select | Kevin Eltife |
84th [2015] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Charles Schwertner |
84th [2015] | Senate | Higher Education | Kel Seliger |
84th [2015] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
84th [2015] | Senate | Natural Resources and Economic Development | Troy Fraser Craig Estes |
84th [2015] | Senate | Natural Resources and Economic Development Subcommittee | Craig Estes |
84th [2015] | Senate | Nominations | Brian Birdwell |
84th [2015] | Senate | Property Tax Reform and Relief, Select | Paul Bettencourt |
84th [2015] | Senate | State Affairs | Joan Huffman |
84th [2015] | Senate | State Real Property Data Collection, Reporting, and Assessment, Select | Brian Birdwell |
84th [2015] | Senate | Texas Ports, Select | Brandon Creighton |
84th [2015] | Senate | Transportation | Robert Nichols |
84th [2015] | Senate | Transportation Planning, Select | Robert Nichols |
84th [2015] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Donna Campbell |
84th [2015] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations Subcommittee on Border Security | Brian Birdwell |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Administration | Kevin Eltife |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Agriculture, Rural Affairs, and Homeland Security | Craig Estes |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Business and Commerce | John Carona Kevin Eltife |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Economic Development | Bob Deuell |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Economic Development Subcommittee on Public-Private Partnerships | Kevin Eltife |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Education | Dan Patrick |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Finance | Jane Nelson Tommy Williams |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Fiscal Matters | Joan Huffman |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on State and Local Revenue Matters | Glenn Hegar |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Government Organization | Judith Zaffirini |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Jane Nelson Charles Schwertner |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Higher Education | Kel Seliger |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Royce West |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Natural Resources | Troy Fraser |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Nominations | Glenn Hegar |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Open Government | Rodney Ellis |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Redistricting, Select | Kel Seliger |
83rd [2013] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Duncan Craig Estes |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Transportation | Robert Nichols |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Transportation Funding, Expenditures, and Finance, Select | Tommy Williams Robert Nichols |
83rd [2013] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Leticia Van de Putte |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Administration | Kevin Eltife |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Agriculture, Rural Affairs, and Homeland Security | Craig Estes |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Business and Commerce | John Carona |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Economic Development | Mike Jackson Bob Deuell |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Education | Florence Shapiro Dan Patrick |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance | Steve Ogden Tommy Williams |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Articles VI and VII | Tommy Williams |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Fiscal Matters | Robert Duncan |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education Funding | Royce West |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Medicaid | Jane Nelson |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Public Education Funding | Florence Shapiro |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety | John Whitmire |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Government Organization | Rodney Ellis Judith Zaffirini |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Jane Nelson |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Higher Education | Judith Zaffirini Kel Seliger |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Royce West Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Flooding and Evacuations | Mario Gallegos |
82nd [2011] | Senate | International Relations and Trade | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Chris Harris Royce West |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Natural Resources | Troy Fraser |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Nominations | Glenn Hegar Bob Deuell |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Open Government, Select | Rodney Ellis Jeff Wentworth |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Redistricting, Select | Kel Seliger |
82nd [2011] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Duncan |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Transportation and Homeland Security | Tommy Williams Robert Nichols |
82nd [2011] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Leticia Van de Putte |
81st [2009] | Senate | Administration | Tommy Williams Kevin Eltife |
81st [2009] | Senate | Agriculture & Rural Affairs | Craig Estes |
81st [2009] | Senate | Business and Commerce | John Carona Troy Fraser |
81st [2009] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
81st [2009] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
81st [2009] | Senate | Economic Development | Chris Harris Mike Jackson |
81st [2009] | Senate | Education | Florence Shapiro |
81st [2009] | Senate | Finance | Steve Ogden |
81st [2009] | Senate | Government Organization | Rodney Ellis |
81st [2009] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Jane Nelson |
81st [2009] | Senate | Higher Education | Judith Zaffirini |
81st [2009] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Royce West |
81st [2009] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Flooding and Evacuations | Mario Gallegos |
81st [2009] | Senate | International Relations and Trade | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
81st [2009] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Chris Harris Jeff Wentworth |
81st [2009] | Senate | Natural Resources | Troy Fraser Kip Averitt |
81st [2009] | Senate | Nominations | Mike Jackson Bob Deuell |
81st [2009] | Senate | Redistricting, Select | Kel Seliger |
81st [2009] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Duncan |
81st [2009] | Senate | Transportation and Homeland Security | John Carona Tommy Williams |
81st [2009] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Leticia Van de Putte |
81st [2009] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations Subcommittee on Base Realignment and Closure | Eliot Shapleigh |
81st [2009] | Senate | Veterans Health, Select | Jeff Wentworth |
80th [2007] | Senate | Administration | Kim Brimer |
80th [2007] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Troy Fraser |
80th [2007] | Senate | Business and Commerce Subcommittee on Emerging Technologies and Economic Development | Kyle L. Janek |
80th [2007] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
80th [2007] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
80th [2007] | Senate | Economic Development, Select | |
80th [2007] | Senate | Education | Florence Shapiro |
80th [2007] | Senate | Education Subcommittee on Higher Education | Judith Zaffirini |
80th [2007] | Senate | Finance | Steve Ogden |
80th [2007] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on General Government Issues | Kip Averitt |
80th [2007] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education | Judith Zaffirini |
80th [2007] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Property Appraisal and Revenue Caps | Tommy Williams |
80th [2007] | Senate | Government Organization | Rodney Ellis |
80th [2007] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Jane Nelson |
80th [2007] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Royce West |
80th [2007] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Flooding and Evacuations | Mario Gallegos |
80th [2007] | Senate | International Relations and Trade | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
80th [2007] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Jeff Wentworth |
80th [2007] | Senate | Natural Resources | Kip Averitt |
80th [2007] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Affairs & Coastal Resources | Craig Estes |
80th [2007] | Senate | Nominations | Mike Jackson |
80th [2007] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Duncan |
80th [2007] | Senate | Transportation and Homeland Security | John Carona |
80th [2007] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Leticia Van de Putte |
80th [2007] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations Subcommittee on Base Realignment and Closure | Eliot Shapleigh |
79th [2005] | Senate | Administration | Chris Harris Kim Brimer |
79th [2005] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Troy Fraser |
79th [2005] | Senate | Business and Commerce Subcommittee on Emerging Technologies and Economic Development | John Carona Kyle L. Janek |
79th [2005] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
79th [2005] | Senate | Education | Florence Shapiro |
79th [2005] | Senate | Education Reform and Public School Finance, Select | Florence Shapiro |
79th [2005] | Senate | Education Subcommittee on Higher Education | Royce West |
79th [2005] | Senate | Finance | Steve Ogden |
79th [2005] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Capital Funding for Higher Education | Judith Zaffirini |
79th [2005] | Senate | Government Organization | Rodney Ellis |
79th [2005] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Jane Nelson |
79th [2005] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Frank Madla |
79th [2005] | Senate | International Relations and Trade | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
79th [2005] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Jeff Wentworth |
79th [2005] | Senate | Natural Resources | Ken Armbrister Kip Averitt |
79th [2005] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture and Coastal Resources | Mike Jackson |
79th [2005] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Affairs & Coastal Resources | Craig Estes |
79th [2005] | Senate | Nominations | Jon Lindsay Mike Jackson |
79th [2005] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Duncan |
79th [2005] | Senate | Transportation and Homeland Security | John Carona Todd Staples |
79th [2005] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Leticia Van de Putte |
79th [2005] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations Subcommittee on Base Realignment and Closure | Eliot Shapleigh |
78th [2003] | Senate | Administration | Chris Harris |
78th [2003] | Senate | Business and Commerce | Troy Fraser |
78th [2003] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
78th [2003] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
78th [2003] | Senate | Education | Florence Shapiro |
78th [2003] | Senate | Education Subcommittee on Higher Education | Royce West |
78th [2003] | Senate | Finance | Steve Ogden Teel Bivins |
78th [2003] | Senate | Government Organization | Rodney Ellis |
78th [2003] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Jane Nelson |
78th [2003] | Senate | Infrastructure Development and Security | Steve Ogden Todd Staples |
78th [2003] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Frank Madla |
78th [2003] | Senate | International Relations and Trade | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
78th [2003] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Jeff Wentworth Robert Duncan |
78th [2003] | Senate | Natural Resources | Ken Armbrister |
78th [2003] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Mike Jackson Robert Duncan |
78th [2003] | Senate | Nominations | Jon Lindsay |
78th [2003] | Senate | State Affairs | Bill Ratliff Robert Duncan |
78th [2003] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Leticia Van de Putte |
78th [2003] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations Subcommittee on Base Realignment and Closure | Eliot Shapleigh |
78th [2003] | Senate | Water Policy, Select | Ken Armbrister |
78th [2003] | Senate | Water Policy, Select, Subcommittee on Lease of State Water Rights | Frank Madla |
78th [2003] | Senate | Workers' Compensation, Select, Interim | Todd Staples |
77th [2001] | Senate | Administration | David Cain |
77th [2001] | Senate | Business and Commerce | David Sibley |
77th [2001] | Senate | Business and Commerce Subcommittee on Border Affairs | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
77th [2001] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
77th [2001] | Senate | Criminal Justice | Ken Armbrister |
77th [2001] | Senate | Education | Teel Bivins |
77th [2001] | Senate | Finance | Rodney Ellis |
77th [2001] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Mike Moncrief |
77th [2001] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Frank Madla |
77th [2001] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Royce West |
77th [2001] | Senate | Natural Resources | J.E. 'Buster' Brown |
77th [2001] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Tom Haywood |
77th [2001] | Senate | Nominations | Jane Nelson |
77th [2001] | Senate | Prompt Payment of Health Care Providers, Special | Jane Nelson |
77th [2001] | Senate | Redistricting, Special | Jeff Wentworth |
77th [2001] | Senate | State Affairs | Florence Shapiro |
77th [2001] | Senate | State Employee Compensation and Benefits, Special | Jeff Wentworth |
77th [2001] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Carlos F. Truan Eliot Shapleigh |
76th [1999] | Senate | 21st Century Colleges and Universities, Special | Jim Adams |
76th [1999] | Senate | Administration | Chris Harris |
76th [1999] | Senate | Advisory Council on the Digital Economy | Mike Maples |
76th [1999] | Senate | Border Affairs, Special | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
76th [1999] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
76th [1999] | Senate | Criminal Justice | Ken Armbrister |
76th [1999] | Senate | Economic Development | David Sibley |
76th [1999] | Senate | Economic Development Subcommittee on Technology and Business Growth | Troy Fraser |
76th [1999] | Senate | Education | Teel Bivins |
76th [1999] | Senate | Education Subcommittee on Higher Education | Royce West |
76th [1999] | Senate | Electric Utility Restructuring, Special | David Sibley |
76th [1999] | Senate | Finance | Bill Ratliff |
76th [1999] | Senate | Health Services | Jane Nelson |
76th [1999] | Senate | Human Services | Judith Zaffirini |
76th [1999] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Frank Madla |
76th [1999] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Rodney Ellis |
76th [1999] | Senate | Natural Resources | J.E. 'Buster' Brown |
76th [1999] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Tom Haywood |
76th [1999] | Senate | Nominations | Jeff Wentworth |
76th [1999] | Senate | Redistricting | Mario Gallegos Troy Fraser |
76th [1999] | Senate | State Affairs | Florence Shapiro |
76th [1999] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Infrastructure | David Cain |
76th [1999] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations | Carlos F. Truan |
75th [1997] | Senate | Administration | Chris Harris |
75th [1997] | Senate | Annexation, Interim | Frank Madla |
75th [1997] | Senate | Children's Health Insurance, Interim | Mike Moncrief |
75th [1997] | Senate | Civil Justice, Interim | David Sibley |
75th [1997] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
75th [1997] | Senate | Criminal Justice, Interim | John Whitmire |
75th [1997] | Senate | Economic Development | David Sibley |
75th [1997] | Senate | Economic Development, Interim | David Sibley |
75th [1997] | Senate | Education | Teel Bivins |
75th [1997] | Senate | Education, Interim | Teel Bivins |
75th [1997] | Senate | Electric Utility Restructuring, Interim | David Sibley |
75th [1997] | Senate | Finance | Bill Ratliff |
75th [1997] | Senate | Funding Issues in Education, Interim | Bill Ratliff Teel Bivins |
75th [1997] | Senate | Gangs and Juvenile Justice, Interim | Royce West |
75th [1997] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | Mike Moncrief |
75th [1997] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Judith Zaffirini |
75th [1997] | Senate | Health and Human Services, Interim | Judith Zaffirini |
75th [1997] | Senate | Home Health and Assisted Living Facilities, Interim | Mike Moncrief |
75th [1997] | Senate | Hopwood, and State Contract and Employment Practices, Special | Robert Lanier |
75th [1997] | Senate | Housing, Interim | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
75th [1997] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
75th [1997] | Senate | International Relations, Trade, and Technology | Carlos F. Truan |
75th [1997] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Rodney Ellis |
75th [1997] | Senate | Legislative and Congressional Redistricting, Committee of the Whole Senate | Gonzalo Barrientos |
75th [1997] | Senate | Natural Resources | J.E. 'Buster' Brown |
75th [1997] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Tom Haywood |
75th [1997] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Jeff Wentworth |
75th [1997] | Senate | Natural Resources, Interim | J.E. 'Buster' Brown |
75th [1997] | Senate | Nominations | Frank Madla |
75th [1997] | Senate | North American Free Trade Agreement, Interim | Carlos F. Truan |
75th [1997] | Senate | Public Information, Interim | Jeff Wentworth |
75th [1997] | Senate | Sex Offenders, Interim | Florence Shapiro |
75th [1997] | Senate | State Affairs | Ken Armbrister |
75th [1997] | Senate | State Affairs, Interim | Ken Armbrister |
75th [1997] | Senate | Tax Reform and Public School Finance, Select | Ken Armbrister |
75th [1997] | Senate | Title Insurance, Interim | Chris Harris |
75th [1997] | Senate | Transportation, Interim | Ken Armbrister |
75th [1997] | Senate | Veteran Affairs and Military Installations, Special | Jerry Patterson |
74th [1995] | Senate | Administration | Chris Harris |
74th [1995] | Senate | Charitable Bingo, Interim | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
74th [1995] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
74th [1995] | Senate | Economic Development | David Sibley |
74th [1995] | Senate | Education | Bill Ratliff Teel Bivins |
74th [1995] | Senate | Emissions and Clean Air, Special | John Whitmire |
74th [1995] | Senate | Finance | Bill Ratliff John T. Montford |
74th [1995] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee I | Teel Bivins |
74th [1995] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee II | Judith Zaffirini |
74th [1995] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee III | Bill Ratliff |
74th [1995] | Senate | Finance Subcommittee on Veteran Affairs | J.E. 'Buster' Brown |
74th [1995] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | Mike Moncrief John T. Montford |
74th [1995] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Judith Zaffirini |
74th [1995] | Senate | Initiative and Referendum, Interim | Jane Nelson |
74th [1995] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Rodney Ellis Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
74th [1995] | Senate | International Relations, Trade and Technology | Carlos F. Truan |
74th [1995] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Rodney Ellis Don Henderson |
74th [1995] | Senate | Juvenile Driving While Intoxicated Laws, Interim | Royce West |
74th [1995] | Senate | Juvenile Justice and Child Support, Interim | Chris Harris |
74th [1995] | Senate | Legislative and Congressional Redistricting, Committee of the Whole Senate, Special | Gonzalo Barrientos |
74th [1995] | Senate | Managed Care and Consumer Protections, Interim | David Sibley |
74th [1995] | Senate | Natural Resources | J.E. 'Buster' Brown Bill Sims |
74th [1995] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Eddie Lucio, Jr. |
74th [1995] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Carlos F. Truan |
74th [1995] | Senate | Nominations, Special | Teel Bivins |
74th [1995] | Senate | State Affairs | Ken Armbrister |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Administration, Special | Bill Haley |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Criminal Justice | John Whitmire |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Domestic Violence, Interim | Mike Moncrief |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Economic Development | Carl Parker |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Education | Bill Ratliff |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Effects of Sludge Disposal, Interim | Bill Sims |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Finance | John T. Montford |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Judith Zaffirini |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Home Equity Lending, Interim | John T. Montford |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Ken Armbrister |
73rd [1993] | Senate | International Relations, Trade and Technology | Carlos F. Truan |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Don Henderson |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Natural Resources | Bill Sims |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Teel Bivins |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Carlos F. Truan |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Nominations, Special | Gonzalo Barrientos |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Public School Facilities, Interim | Teel Bivins |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Redistricting, Ethics and Elections, Committee of the Whole Senate, Special | Steve Carriker |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Redistricting, Ethics and Elections, Committee of the Whole Senate, Special Subcommittee | Rodney Ellis |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Redistricting, Ethics and Elections, Committee of the Whole Senate, Subcommittee on Elections and Ethics, Standing | Steve Carriker |
73rd [1993] | Senate | Rural Transportation Infrastructure, Interim | Frank Madla |
73rd [1993] | Senate | State Affairs | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Administration, Special | Bill Haley |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Committee of the Whole on Redistricting, Special | Chet Brooks |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Committee of the Whole on Redistricting, Special, Subcommittee on Congressional Districts | Eddie Bernice Johnson |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Committee of the Whole on Redistricting, Special, Subcommittee on Legislative Districts | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Criminal Justice | Ted Lyon |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Criminal Justice, Interim | Ted Lyon |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Development Over Closed Landfills, Special | Gonzalo Barrientos |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Economic Development | Temple Dickson |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Economic Development Subcommittee on Insurance | Carl Parker |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Economic Development, Interim | Temple Dickson |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Education | Carl Parker |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Education, Interim | Bill Haley |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Finance | John T. Montford |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Finance, Interim | Ken Armbrister |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Chet Brooks |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Health and Human Services Subcommittee on Health Services | Judith Zaffirini |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Health and Human Services, Interim | Mike Moncrief |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | John Whitmire |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Urban Affairs | Frank Tejeda |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Gene Green |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Jurisprudence, Interim | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Natural Resources | Bill Sims |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Steve Carriker |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Carlos F. Truan |
72nd [1991] | Senate | Nominations, Special | Gonzalo Barrientos |
72nd [1991] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
72nd [1991] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections and Ethics | Steve Carriker |
72nd [1991] | Senate | State Affairs, Interim | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
72nd [1991] | Senate | State Affairs, Interim Subcommitee on Workforce Development | Rodney Ellis |
71st [1989] | Senate | Administration, Special | Bill Sims |
71st [1989] | Senate | Bishop College, Special Advisory | Eddie Bernice Johnson |
71st [1989] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
71st [1989] | Senate | Creation and Expansion of Minority and Women-Owned Business Ownership Opportunities, Special Advisory | Eddie Bernice Johnson |
71st [1989] | Senate | Criminal Justice | Bob McFarland |
71st [1989] | Senate | Economic Development | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
71st [1989] | Senate | Education | Carl Parker |
71st [1989] | Senate | Education Subcommittee on School Dropouts | Gonzalo Barrientos |
71st [1989] | Senate | Finance | John T. Montford Kent A. Caperton |
71st [1989] | Senate | Guardianship | |
71st [1989] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Chet Brooks |
71st [1989] | Senate | Health and Human Services Subcommittee on Health Services | Carlos F. Truan |
71st [1989] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Hugh Parmer |
71st [1989] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Urban Affairs | John Whitmire |
71st [1989] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
71st [1989] | Senate | Legislative Redistricting, Select | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
71st [1989] | Senate | Natural Resources | H. Tati Santiesteban |
71st [1989] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Bill Sims |
71st [1989] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Hector Uribe |
71st [1989] | Senate | Nominations, Special | Chet Edwards |
71st [1989] | Senate | Public Education, Select | Carl Parker |
71st [1989] | Senate | State Affairs | John T. Montford Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
71st [1989] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Ted Lyon |
71st [1989] | Senate | Texas State Technical Institute | Temple Dickson |
71st [1989] | Senate | Workers' Compensation Insurance Policies, Special | John T. Montford |
70th [1987] | Senate | Administration, Special | Roy Blake, Sr. |
70th [1987] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
70th [1987] | Senate | Criminal Justice | Bob McFarland |
70th [1987] | Senate | Economic Development | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
70th [1987] | Senate | Education | Carl Parker |
70th [1987] | Senate | Finance | Grant Jones |
70th [1987] | Senate | Health and Human Services | Chet Brooks |
70th [1987] | Senate | Health and Human Services Subcommittee on Health Services | Carlos F. Truan |
70th [1987] | Senate | High-Level Nuclear Waste, Select | |
70th [1987] | Senate | Implementation of the Agricultural Hazard Communication Act | Bill Sarpalius |
70th [1987] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Hugh Parmer |
70th [1987] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Urban Affairs | John Whitmire |
70th [1987] | Senate | Jurisprudence | J.E. 'Buster' Brown Kent A. Caperton |
70th [1987] | Senate | Juvenile Justice System, Select | Bill Sarpalius |
70th [1987] | Senate | Medicaid and Family Services, Select | Sid Stahl |
70th [1987] | Senate | Medicaid and Family Services, Select Subcommittee on Local Funds | Steve Walters, Jr. |
70th [1987] | Senate | Municipal Utility Districts, Special | H. Tati Santiesteban |
70th [1987] | Senate | Natural Resources | H. Tati Santiesteban |
70th [1987] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Bill Sarpalius |
70th [1987] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | John T. Montford |
70th [1987] | Senate | Nominations, Special | Chet Edwards |
70th [1987] | Senate | Rules, Special | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
70th [1987] | Senate | Space Science Industry Commission | J.E. 'Buster' Brown |
70th [1987] | Senate | State Affairs | John T. Montford Ray Farabee |
70th [1987] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Ted Lyon |
70th [1987] | Senate | Studying the establishments of the UT and Texas A&M systems in South Texas, Select | |
70th [1987] | Senate | Workfare, Special, Interim | Hugh Parmer |
69th [1985] | Senate | Administration, Special | Roy Blake, Sr. |
69th [1985] | Senate | Agency Services Management | John N. Leedom |
69th [1985] | Senate | Coastline Rehabilitation, Interim | Chet Brooks |
69th [1985] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
69th [1985] | Senate | Criminal Justice | Kent A. Caperton |
69th [1985] | Senate | Economic Development | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
69th [1985] | Senate | Education | Carl Parker |
69th [1985] | Senate | Finance | Grant Jones |
69th [1985] | Senate | Health and Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
69th [1985] | Senate | Health and Human Resources Subcommittee on Elder Abuse | Gonzalo Barrientos |
69th [1985] | Senate | Health and Human Resources Subcommittee on Health Services | Carlos F. Truan |
69th [1985] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | John Traeger |
69th [1985] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Urban Affairs | Hugh Parmer |
69th [1985] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Oscar Mauzy |
69th [1985] | Senate | Local Measured Telephone Service, Interim | Chet Edwards |
69th [1985] | Senate | Natural Resources | H. Tati Santiesteban |
69th [1985] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Bill Sarpalius |
69th [1985] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | John T. Montford |
69th [1985] | Senate | Nominations, Special | Ed Howard |
69th [1985] | Senate | State Affairs | Ray Farabee |
69th [1985] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Glenn Kothmann |
69th [1985] | Senate | State Purchase of Electricity, Task Force on | Max Sherman |
68th [1983] | Senate | Administration | Roy Blake, Sr. |
68th [1983] | Senate | Agency Funds Management | John N. Leedom |
68th [1983] | Senate | Business, Technology and Education, Special | |
68th [1983] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
68th [1983] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate, Subcommittee on Educational Quality | H. Tati Santiesteban |
68th [1983] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate, Subcommittee on Finance | Grant Jones |
68th [1983] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate, Subcommittee on Organization and Management | Ray Farabee |
68th [1983] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate, Subcommittee on Teachers | Carl Parker |
68th [1983] | Senate | Economic Development | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
68th [1983] | Senate | Education | Carl Parker |
68th [1983] | Senate | Finance | Grant Jones |
68th [1983] | Senate | Health and Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
68th [1983] | Senate | Health and Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health | Carlos F. Truan |
68th [1983] | Senate | Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
68th [1983] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Consumer Affairs | Lloyd Doggett |
68th [1983] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health | Carlos F. Truan |
68th [1983] | Senate | Hunger and Nutrition, Interim | Hugh Parmer |
68th [1983] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | John Traeger |
68th [1983] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Oscar Mauzy |
68th [1983] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Civil Matters | Kent A. Caperton |
68th [1983] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Criminal Matters | Robert J. 'Bob' Glasgow |
68th [1983] | Senate | Natural Resources | H. Tati Santiesteban |
68th [1983] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Bill Sarpalius |
68th [1983] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Energy | Glenn Kothmann |
68th [1983] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | R.L. 'Bob' Vale |
68th [1983] | Senate | Rules, Special | Oscar Mauzy |
68th [1983] | Senate | State Affairs | Ray Farabee |
68th [1983] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Nominations | Ed Howard |
67th [1981] | Senate | Administration | Roy Blake, Sr. |
67th [1981] | Senate | Administration Subcommittee on Rules | Oscar Mauzy |
67th [1981] | Senate | Congressional and Legislative Redistricting, Oversight | |
67th [1981] | Senate | Economic Development | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
67th [1981] | Senate | Education | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
67th [1981] | Senate | Fees and Grants, Interim | John N. Leedom |
67th [1981] | Senate | Finance | Grant Jones |
67th [1981] | Senate | Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
67th [1981] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Consumer Affairs | Lloyd Doggett |
67th [1981] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health and Welfare | Betty Andujar |
67th [1981] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | John Traeger |
67th [1981] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Oscar Mauzy |
67th [1981] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Civil Matters | Carl Parker |
67th [1981] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Criminal Matters | Bill Meier |
67th [1981] | Senate | Natural Resources | H. Tati Santiesteban |
67th [1981] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | Bill Sarpalius |
67th [1981] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Energy | Walter Mengden |
67th [1981] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | E.L. Short |
67th [1981] | Senate | New Federalism, Task Force | |
67th [1981] | Senate | Quad State Project Participation, Interim | Bill Sarpalius |
67th [1981] | Senate | Redistricting, Subcommittee of the Committee of the Whole Senate, Special | Jack Ogg |
67th [1981] | Senate | Redistricting, Subcommittee of the Committee of the Whole Senate, Special Congressional Panel | Peyton McKnight |
67th [1981] | Senate | Redistricting, Subcommittee of the Committee of the Whole Senate, Special Legislative Panel | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
67th [1981] | Senate | Rules of Evidence, Interim | Kent A. Caperton |
67th [1981] | Senate | State Affairs | Ray Farabee |
67th [1981] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Jack Ogg |
67th [1981] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Nominations | Peyton McKnight |
67th [1981] | Senate | State-Municipal Planning, Interim | Lloyd Doggett |
67th [1981] | Senate | Texas Disaster Act, Interim | Jack Ogg |
66th [1979] | Senate | Administration | Gene Jones |
66th [1979] | Senate | Administration Subcommittee on Rules | John Traeger |
66th [1979] | Senate | Charitable Organizations, Interim | Jack Ogg |
66th [1979] | Senate | Economic Development | Tom Creighton |
66th [1979] | Senate | Education | Oscar Mauzy |
66th [1979] | Senate | Finance | Grant Jones |
66th [1979] | Senate | Financial Institutions | Carl Parker |
66th [1979] | Senate | Gasohol, Special | Raul L. Longoria |
66th [1979] | Senate | Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
66th [1979] | Senate | Human Resources Ad Hoc Committee on Standardized Medical Procedures | Chet Brooks |
66th [1979] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Consumer Affairs | Ron Clower |
66th [1979] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health and Welfare | Gene Jones |
66th [1979] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
66th [1979] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Ray Farabee |
66th [1979] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Civil Matters | Bill Braecklein |
66th [1979] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Criminal Matters | H. Tati Santiesteban |
66th [1979] | Senate | Natural Resources | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
66th [1979] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
66th [1979] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Energy | Walter Mengden |
66th [1979] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | E.L. Short |
66th [1979] | Senate | Paperwork Reduction, Interim | Jack Ogg |
66th [1979] | Senate | Security at San Antonio State Hospital | Glenn Kothmann |
66th [1979] | Senate | State Affairs | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
66th [1979] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Jack Ogg |
66th [1979] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Nominations | Peyton McKnight |
65th [1977] | Senate | Administration | Don Adams |
65th [1977] | Senate | Administration Subcommittee on Rules | John Traeger |
65th [1977] | Senate | Beaches | Jack Ogg |
65th [1977] | Senate | Border Trade and Tourism, Special | Raul L. Longoria |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas | Helen Farabee |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Funding Patterns | Chet Brooks |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Mental Health and Mental Retardation Services | Helen Farabee |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Planning and Coordination | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Service Distribution Patterns | |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Services for 0-17 Age Group | Ann Richards |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Services for 18-64 Age Group | Frank Erwin, Jr. |
65th [1977] | Senate | Delivery of Human Services in Texas Subcommittee on Services for 65 and Over Age Group | Chet Brooks |
65th [1977] | Senate | Economic Development | Tom Creighton |
65th [1977] | Senate | Education | Oscar Mauzy |
65th [1977] | Senate | Finance | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
65th [1977] | Senate | Finance Interim Subcommittee on Juvenile Crime | Bill Meier |
65th [1977] | Senate | Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
65th [1977] | Senate | Human Resources Special Subcommittee on Rural Health Care Services | Carlos F. Truan |
65th [1977] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Consumer Affairs | Ron Clower |
65th [1977] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health and Welfare | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
65th [1977] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
65th [1977] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Housing | Carl Parker |
65th [1977] | Senate | Jurisprudence | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
65th [1977] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Civil Matters | Bill Braecklein |
65th [1977] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Criminal Matters | H. Tati Santiesteban |
65th [1977] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Workmen's Compensation | Ray Farabee |
65th [1977] | Senate | Natural Resources | Max Sherman |
65th [1977] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
65th [1977] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Energy | Peyton McKnight |
65th [1977] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Kent Hance |
65th [1977] | Senate | Organizational Structure and Operation of the Board of Pardons and Paroles, Special | Grant Jones |
65th [1977] | Senate | Replacement of Ad Valorem Taxes | Peyton McKnight |
65th [1977] | Senate | State Affairs | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
65th [1977] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Jack Ogg |
65th [1977] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Nominations | Peyton McKnight |
65th [1977] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Uniform Group Insurance for Public School Teachers and Employees | Raul L. Longoria |
64th [1975] | Senate | Administration | Don Adams |
64th [1975] | Senate | Administration Subcommittee on Rules | Raul L. Longoria |
64th [1975] | Senate | Border Trade and Tourism, Special | Raul L. Longoria |
64th [1975] | Senate | Economic Development | Tom Creighton |
64th [1975] | Senate | Education | Oscar Mauzy |
64th [1975] | Senate | Finance | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
64th [1975] | Senate | Higher Education in South Texas | Mike McKinnon |
64th [1975] | Senate | Higher Education in South Texas, Interim | Mike McKinnon |
64th [1975] | Senate | Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
64th [1975] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Consumer Affairs | Ron Clower |
64th [1975] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health and Welfare | Gene Jones R.A. 'Bob' Gammage |
64th [1975] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
64th [1975] | Senate | Jurisprudence | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
64th [1975] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Civil Matters | Bill Braecklein |
64th [1975] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Criminal Matters | H. Tati Santiesteban |
64th [1975] | Senate | Natural Resources | Max Sherman |
64th [1975] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
64th [1975] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Energy | Peyton McKnight |
64th [1975] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Kent Hance |
64th [1975] | Senate | Reapportionment (Legislative Redistricting for House of Representatives), Interim | Bill Meier |
64th [1975] | Senate | State Affairs | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
64th [1975] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Elections | Jack Ogg |
64th [1975] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Nominations | Mike McKinnon |
64th [1975] | Senate | Texas Constitution | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Administration | Jack Hightower |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Administration Subcommittee on Rules | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Economic Development | Tom Creighton |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Education | Oscar Mauzy |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Finance | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Human Resources | Chet Brooks |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommitee on Consumer Affairs Special Subcommittee on Workmans Compensation | |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Consumer Affairs | Ron Clower |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Human Resources Subcommittee on Public Health and Welfare | R.A. 'Bob' Gammage |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | Jim Wallace |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Fire Prevention | Jim Wallace |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Interstate Compacts and Reciprocal Agreements | D. Roy Harrington |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations Subcommittee on Mass Transit | |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Jurisprudence | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz Charles Herring |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Jurisprudence Select Subcommittee on DPS Surveillance | Oscar Mauzy |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Civil Matters | Jack Ogg |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Jurisprudence Subcommittee on Criminal Matters | H. Tati Santiesteban |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Natural Resources | Max Sherman |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Agriculture | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Natural Resources Subcommittee on Water | Tom Creighton |
63rd [1973] | Senate | Special Districts, Special | Chet Brooks |
63rd [1973] | Senate | State Affairs | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
63rd [1973] | Senate | State Affairs Subcommittee on Nominations | Mike McKinnon |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Administration | Jack Hightower |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Banking | David Ratliff |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Coastal Lands and Waters | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Commerce and Industry | Ronald W. Bridges |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Charles Wilson |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Consumer Protection | Ralph Hall |
62nd [1971] | Senate | County, District and Urban Affairs | Ralph Hall |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Disease Prevention by Immunization, Special | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Drug Study, Interim | Don Kennard |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Economic Development | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Education | Oscar Mauzy |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Election Law Study | Mike McKool |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Environment | Murray Watson, Jr. |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Environmental Affairs, Interim | Murray Watson, Jr. |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Federal Programs and Relations | Joe J. Bernal |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Finance | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Foreign Livestock Trade and Grain Development | |
62nd [1971] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | J.P. Word |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Horse Racing and Pari-mutuel Betting, Interim | O.H. 'Ike' Harris |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Human Resources | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Insurance | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Intergovernmental Relations | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | D. Roy Harrington |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Charles Herring |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | Barbara Jordan |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional and Judicial Districts | J.P. Word |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Licensing and Examining Boards, Interim | Jim Wallace |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Medical Costs, Interim | D. Roy Harrington |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | J.P. Word |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Natural Resources | Tom Creighton |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Nominations | Joe Christie |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Occupational Education, Interim | |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Oil and Gas | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Parks and Recreation | Don Kennard |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Parks and Wildlife | Wayne Connally |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Personnel Policy | Oscar Mauzy |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Population Distribution, Interim | Max Sherman |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Prairie View A&M College, Investigation | Charles Herring |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Prairie View A&M College, Investigation, Special | Charles Herring |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Privacy | |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Mike McKool |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Problems of Youth, Interim | Ronald W. Bridges |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Public Health | Don Kennard |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Public Junior Colleges, Interim | Joe J. Bernal |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Public School Finance, Interim | Oscar Mauzy |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Rules | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Rules of the Senate | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Sales Tax, Interim | Joe Christie |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Special Districts | Chet Brooks |
62nd [1971] | Senate | State Affairs | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
62nd [1971] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Chet Brooks |
62nd [1971] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions Subcommittee on Construction of the Bauer House for the Chancellor at the University of Texas at Austin | Mike McKool |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Teacher Retirement Benefits, Interim | Oscar Mauzy |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Transportation | Jim Bates |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Unemployment Compensation and Workmen's Compensation Laws, Interim | Oscar Mauzy |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Urban Education | Oscar Mauzy |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Water and Conservation | Tom Creighton |
62nd [1971] | Senate | Youth Affairs | Jack Hightower |
61st [1969] | Senate | Agricultural Potential for the '70s | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
61st [1969] | Senate | Agriculture and Industry | Charles Herring |
61st [1969] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
61st [1969] | Senate | Automatic Data Processing | J.P. Word |
61st [1969] | Senate | Automobile Insurance Rates | Oscar Mauzy |
61st [1969] | Senate | Banking | Charles Wilson |
61st [1969] | Senate | Claims | Joe J. Bernal |
61st [1969] | Senate | Commerce and Industry | W.E. 'Pete' Snelson |
61st [1969] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Joe Christie |
61st [1969] | Senate | Consumer Protection | Ralph Hall |
61st [1969] | Senate | Contingent Expense | Jack Hightower |
61st [1969] | Senate | Corporate Farming, Livestock Feeding and Ranching Operations | |
61st [1969] | Senate | County, District, and Urban Affairs | Ralph Hall |
61st [1969] | Senate | Drug Study | Jack Strong |
61st [1969] | Senate | Education | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
61st [1969] | Senate | Election Law | Mike McKool |
61st [1969] | Senate | Federal Programs and Relations | Oscar Mauzy |
61st [1969] | Senate | Finance | Grady Hazlewood |
61st [1969] | Senate | General Investigating | J.P. Word |
61st [1969] | Senate | Historical and Recreational Sites | Ralph Hall |
61st [1969] | Senate | Insurance | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
61st [1969] | Senate | Insurance | Murray Watson, Jr. |
61st [1969] | Senate | Insurance Holding Company and Mortgage Loan | Jack Strong |
61st [1969] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | D. Roy Harrington |
61st [1969] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Charles Herring |
61st [1969] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | Barbara Jordan |
61st [1969] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional, and Judicial Districts | Murray Watson, Jr. |
61st [1969] | Senate | Liquor Laws | Joe Christie |
61st [1969] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | V.E. 'Red' Berry |
61st [1969] | Senate | Motion Picture Theater Industry | Ralph Hall |
61st [1969] | Senate | Nominations | J.P. Word |
61st [1969] | Senate | Oil and Gas | David Ratliff |
61st [1969] | Senate | Parks and Recreation | Don Kennard |
61st [1969] | Senate | Parks and Wildlife | Wayne Connally |
61st [1969] | Senate | Penal Servitude and Parole | Grady Hazlewood |
61st [1969] | Senate | Pipeline | D. Roy Harrington |
61st [1969] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Jack Strong |
61st [1969] | Senate | Public Health | Don Kennard |
61st [1969] | Senate | Public Utility Commission | Charles Wilson |
61st [1969] | Senate | Rules | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
61st [1969] | Senate | Rules of the Senate | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
61st [1969] | Senate | State Affairs | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
61st [1969] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Chet Brooks |
61st [1969] | Senate | Tort Claims Act | Oscar Mauzy |
61st [1969] | Senate | Transportation | Jim Bates |
61st [1969] | Senate | Urban Affairs | Barbara Jordan |
61st [1969] | Senate | Vocational-Technical Education | Chet Brooks |
61st [1969] | Senate | Water and Conservation | Tom Creighton |
61st [1969] | Senate | Welfare Reform | William Hobby |
61st [1969] | Senate | Youth Affairs | Criss Cole |
60th [1967] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
60th [1967] | Senate | Banking | Bruce Anderson Reagan |
60th [1967] | Senate | Claims | Jack Strong |
60th [1967] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
60th [1967] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Jack Hightower |
60th [1967] | Senate | Counties, Cities, and Towns | Ralph Hall |
60th [1967] | Senate | Economy in State Government | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
60th [1967] | Senate | Education | Criss Cole |
60th [1967] | Senate | Enrolled and Engrossed Bills | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
60th [1967] | Senate | Finance | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
60th [1967] | Senate | Flag of Alamo, Special | Charles Herring |
60th [1967] | Senate | Game and Fish | Jack Hightower |
60th [1967] | Senate | General Investigating | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
60th [1967] | Senate | Governmental Immunity | Oscar Mauzy |
60th [1967] | Senate | Insurance | Murray Watson, Jr. |
60th [1967] | Senate | Insurance Investigation, Hospital, Health and Accident Insurance | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
60th [1967] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | D. Roy Harrington |
60th [1967] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Charles Herring |
60th [1967] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | David Ratliff |
60th [1967] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional and Judicial Districts | J.P. Word |
60th [1967] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Ralph Hall |
60th [1967] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | V.E. 'Red' Berry |
60th [1967] | Senate | Nominations | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
60th [1967] | Senate | Oil and Gas | David Ratliff |
60th [1967] | Senate | Parks and Recreation | Don Kennard |
60th [1967] | Senate | Placement of Lieutenant Governors' Portraits | |
60th [1967] | Senate | Poverty in Texas | Joe J. Bernal |
60th [1967] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Tom Creighton |
60th [1967] | Senate | Public Health | Don Kennard |
60th [1967] | Senate | Rules | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
60th [1967] | Senate | Rules of the Senate | |
60th [1967] | Senate | Slums and Slum Clearance | Jack Strong |
60th [1967] | Senate | State Affairs | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
60th [1967] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Joe Christie |
60th [1967] | Senate | Transportation | Jim Bates |
60th [1967] | Senate | Vocational-Technical Education | Chet Brooks |
60th [1967] | Senate | Water and Conservation | George Parkhouse |
59th [1965] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | Andrew Jacob Rogers |
59th [1965] | Senate | Banking | Bruce Anderson Reagan |
59th [1965] | Senate | Claims | Neveille Colson |
59th [1965] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Abraham Kazen |
59th [1965] | Senate | Contingent Expense | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
59th [1965] | Senate | Counties, Cities and Towns | David Ratliff |
59th [1965] | Senate | Education | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
59th [1965] | Senate | Enrolled and Engrossed Bills | |
59th [1965] | Senate | Finance | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
59th [1965] | Senate | Game and Fish | Tom Creighton |
59th [1965] | Senate | General Investigating | |
59th [1965] | Senate | Insurance | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
59th [1965] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | D. Roy Harrington |
59th [1965] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Charles Herring |
59th [1965] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | Jack Hightower |
59th [1965] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional and Judicial Districts | Louis M. Crump |
59th [1965] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | |
59th [1965] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
59th [1965] | Senate | Nominations | Culp Krueger |
59th [1965] | Senate | Nursing Profession | Criss Cole |
59th [1965] | Senate | Oil and Gas | Galloway Calhoun |
59th [1965] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Martin Dies, Jr. |
59th [1965] | Senate | Public Health | Neveille Colson |
59th [1965] | Senate | Rules | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
59th [1965] | Senate | State Affairs | Grady Hazlewood |
59th [1965] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Murray Watson, Jr. |
59th [1965] | Senate | Transportation | Ralph Hall |
59th [1965] | Senate | Water and Conservation | George Parkhouse |
58th [1963] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | George Clarence Moffett |
58th [1963] | Senate | Banking | Bruce Anderson Reagan |
58th [1963] | Senate | Claims | Neveille Colson |
58th [1963] | Senate | Conservation of Paintings and Portraits | |
58th [1963] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Andrew Jacob Rogers |
58th [1963] | Senate | Contingent Expense | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
58th [1963] | Senate | Counties, Cities and Towns | Martin Dies, Jr. |
58th [1963] | Senate | Education | Louis M. Crump |
58th [1963] | Senate | Finance | Grady Hazlewood |
58th [1963] | Senate | Game and Fish | Tom Creighton |
58th [1963] | Senate | General Investigating | Galloway Calhoun |
58th [1963] | Senate | Insurance | David Ratliff |
58th [1963] | Senate | Interstate-Cooperation | Culp Krueger |
58th [1963] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
58th [1963] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | H.J. 'Doc' Blanchard |
58th [1963] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional, and Judicial Districts | Abraham Kazen |
58th [1963] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | A.R. 'Babe' Schwartz |
58th [1963] | Senate | Nominations | Charles Herring |
58th [1963] | Senate | Oil and Gas | Frank Owen III |
58th [1963] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
58th [1963] | Senate | Public Health | Neveille Colson |
58th [1963] | Senate | Rules | Louis M. Crump |
58th [1963] | Senate | State Affairs | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
58th [1963] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | William N. 'Bill' Patman |
58th [1963] | Senate | Transportation | Galloway Calhoun |
58th [1963] | Senate | Water and Conservation | George Parkhouse |
57th [1961] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | George Clarence Moffett |
57th [1961] | Senate | Banking | Robert W. Baker |
57th [1961] | Senate | Claims | Charles Herring |
57th [1961] | Senate | Conservation of Paintings | |
57th [1961] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Louis M. Crump |
57th [1961] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Crawford Collins Martin |
57th [1961] | Senate | Cost of Government | Louis M. Crump |
57th [1961] | Senate | Counties, Cities and Towns | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
57th [1961] | Senate | Education | Andrew Jacob Rogers |
57th [1961] | Senate | Finance | Ray Roberts |
57th [1961] | Senate | Game and Fish | Culp Krueger |
57th [1961] | Senate | General Investigating | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
57th [1961] | Senate | Insurance | Bruce Anderson Reagan |
57th [1961] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Preston Smith |
57th [1961] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
57th [1961] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | David Ratliff |
57th [1961] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional and Judicial Districts | Abraham Kazen |
57th [1961] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
57th [1961] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | Hubert R. Hudson |
57th [1961] | Senate | Monument for Andrew Jackson Houston in State Cemetery | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
57th [1961] | Senate | Nominations | Martin Dies, Jr. |
57th [1961] | Senate | Oil and Gas | Frank Owen III |
57th [1961] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Doyle Willis |
57th [1961] | Senate | Public Health | Neveille Colson |
57th [1961] | Senate | Rules | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
57th [1961] | Senate | State Affairs | Wardlow William Lane |
57th [1961] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Galloway Calhoun |
57th [1961] | Senate | State Insurance Board, Investigation | George Parkhouse |
57th [1961] | Senate | Transportation | Jep S. Fuller |
57th [1961] | Senate | Water and Conservation | George Parkhouse |
56th [1959] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | George Clarence Moffett |
56th [1959] | Senate | Assignment, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
56th [1959] | Senate | Banking | Jimmy Phillips |
56th [1959] | Senate | Claims | Charles Herring |
56th [1959] | Senate | Conservation of Paintings, Interim | |
56th [1959] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Bill D. Wood |
56th [1959] | Senate | Contingent Expense | Crawford Collins Martin |
56th [1959] | Senate | Cost of Government | Ray Roberts |
56th [1959] | Senate | Counties, Cities and Towns | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
56th [1959] | Senate | Education | Doyle Willis |
56th [1959] | Senate | Finance | William Stoner Fly |
56th [1959] | Senate | Game and Fish | Culp Krueger |
56th [1959] | Senate | General Investigating | Wardlow William Lane |
56th [1959] | Senate | Insurance | Floyd Francis Bradshaw |
56th [1959] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Preston Smith |
56th [1959] | Senate | Investment Practices of State Funds, Investigation | Hubert R. Hudson |
56th [1959] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Wardlow William Lane |
56th [1959] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | George Parkhouse |
56th [1959] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional and Judicial Districts | Ray Roberts |
56th [1959] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
56th [1959] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | Hubert R. Hudson |
56th [1959] | Senate | Nominations | Bruce Anderson Reagan |
56th [1959] | Senate | Oil and Gas | Frank Owen III |
56th [1959] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Grady Hazlewood |
56th [1959] | Senate | Public Health | Neveille Colson |
56th [1959] | Senate | Rules | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
56th [1959] | Senate | State Affairs | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
56th [1959] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Louis M. Crump |
56th [1959] | Senate | Transportation | Abraham Kazen |
56th [1959] | Senate | Water and Conservation | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
55th [1957] | Senate | Agriculture and Livestock | George Clarence Moffett |
55th [1957] | Senate | Banking | Jarrard Secrest |
55th [1957] | Senate | Claims | David Ratliff |
55th [1957] | Senate | Conservation of Paintings | |
55th [1957] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Jimmy Phillips |
55th [1957] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Crawford Collins Martin |
55th [1957] | Senate | Counties, Cities and Towns | Frank Owen III |
55th [1957] | Senate | Education | Doyle Willis |
55th [1957] | Senate | Finance | William Stoner Fly |
55th [1957] | Senate | Game and Fish | Abraham Kazen |
55th [1957] | Senate | General Investigating | Charles Herring |
55th [1957] | Senate | Insurance | Searcy Bracewell |
55th [1957] | Senate | Insurance Company of Texas (ICT), Investigation, Special | Charles Herring |
55th [1957] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Ottis Elmer Lock |
55th [1957] | Senate | Jurisprudence | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
55th [1957] | Senate | Labor and Management Relations | Carlos Clinton Ashley |
55th [1957] | Senate | Legislative, Congressional and Judicial Districts | Crawford Collins Martin |
55th [1957] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
55th [1957] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | Ray Roberts |
55th [1957] | Senate | Nominations | Ottis Elmer Lock |
55th [1957] | Senate | Oil and Gas | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
55th [1957] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
55th [1957] | Senate | Public Health | Neveille Colson |
55th [1957] | Senate | Rules | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
55th [1957] | Senate | State Affairs | Wardlow William Lane |
55th [1957] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Charles Herring |
55th [1957] | Senate | Transportation | Jep S. Fuller |
55th [1957] | Senate | Utilize Available Space in Capitol Building | |
55th [1957] | Senate | Water and Conservation | George Parkhouse |
54th [1955] | Senate | Aeronautics | Kilmer Blaine Corbin |
54th [1955] | Senate | Agriculture | George Clarence Moffett |
54th [1955] | Senate | Banking | Jimmy Phillips |
54th [1955] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Wardlow William Lane |
54th [1955] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Oswell Eugene Latimer |
54th [1955] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Searcy Bracewell |
54th [1955] | Senate | Conservation of Paintings | |
54th [1955] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Gus James Strauss |
54th [1955] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Ottis Elmer Lock |
54th [1955] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William Stoner Fly |
54th [1955] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Abraham Kazen |
54th [1955] | Senate | Education | Neveille Colson |
54th [1955] | Senate | Enrolled and Engrossed Bills | David Ratliff |
54th [1955] | Senate | Federal Relations | Doyle Willis |
54th [1955] | Senate | Finance | Crawford Collins Martin |
54th [1955] | Senate | Game and Fish | William Henry Shireman |
54th [1955] | Senate | General Investigating | Searcy Bracewell |
54th [1955] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | Jep S. Fuller |
54th [1955] | Senate | Insurance | Johnnie Beverly Rogers |
54th [1955] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Warren Swann McDonald |
54th [1955] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Ottis Elmer Lock |
54th [1955] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
54th [1955] | Senate | Labor | George Parkhouse |
54th [1955] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
54th [1955] | Senate | Military and Veterans Affairs | Abraham Kazen |
54th [1955] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
54th [1955] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Carlos Clinton Ashley |
54th [1955] | Senate | Preservation and Conservation of Paintings, Special | |
54th [1955] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Jarrard Secrest |
54th [1955] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Ray Roberts |
54th [1955] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | David Ratliff |
54th [1955] | Senate | Public Health | Kilmer Blaine Corbin |
54th [1955] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Frank Owen III |
54th [1955] | Senate | Public Printing | William Stoner Fly |
54th [1955] | Senate | Representative Districts | Ray Roberts |
54th [1955] | Senate | Rules | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
54th [1955] | Senate | Senatorial Disticts | Jimmy Phillips |
54th [1955] | Senate | State Affairs | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
54th [1955] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | David Ratliff |
54th [1955] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Abraham Kazen |
54th [1955] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Andrew Jacob Rogers |
54th [1955] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Oswell Eugene Latimer |
54th [1955] | Senate | Water Rights, Irrigation and Drainage | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Aeronautics | George Parkhouse |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | George Clarence Moffett |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Assignment or Employment, Special | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Banking | Joe Neil Russell |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Wardlow William Lane |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Warren Swann McDonald |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Crawford Collins Martin |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | John Junior Bell |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Jarrard Secrest |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Gus James Strauss |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Educational Affairs | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Enrolled and Engrossed Bills | William Henry Shireman |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Federal Relations | Doyle Willis |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Finance | Ottis Elmer Lock |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Game and Fish | Jep S. Fuller |
53rd [1953] | Senate | General Investigating | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Insurance | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Harley Herman Sadler |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Johnnie Beverly Rogers |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Crawford Collins Martin |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Labor | Wayne Warren Wagonseller |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Military and Veterans' Affairs | James T. Rutherford |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | Searcy Bracewell |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Jimmy Phillips |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Preservation and Conservation of Paintings, Special | |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Grady Hazlewood |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Oswell Eugene Latimer |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Abraham Kazen |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Public Health | Kilmer Blaine Corbin |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Joe Neil Russell |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Public Printing | William Henry Shireman |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Rules | Searcy Bracewell |
53rd [1953] | Senate | State Affairs | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
53rd [1953] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | Carlos Clinton Ashley |
53rd [1953] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Neveille Colson |
53rd [1953] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Neveille Colson |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Andrew Jacob Rogers |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | George Parkhouse |
53rd [1953] | Senate | Water Rights, Irrigation and Drainage | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Aeronautics | George O. Nokes |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | George Clarence Moffett |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Assignment, Special | Ottis Elmer Lock |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Banking | Gus James Strauss |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Grady Hazlewood |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Warren Swann McDonald |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Crawford Collins Martin |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Carlos Clinton Ashley |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Ottis Elmer Lock |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Joseph Daniel Carter |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Searcy Bracewell |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Educational Affairs | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Enrolled and Engrossed Bills | Jep S. Fuller |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Federal Relations | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Finance | Howard Augustus Carney |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Game and Fish | Howard Augustus Carney |
52nd [1951] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | Ottis Elmer Lock |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Insurance | Keith Franklin Kelly |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Kilmer Blaine Corbin |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Ottis Elmer Lock |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Judicial Districts | John Junior Bell |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Labor | George Parkhouse |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Crawford Collins Martin |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Military and Veterans' Affairs | Wayne Warren Wagonseller |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | Wardlow William Lane |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Hill Davidson Hudson |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | John Junior Bell |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Kilmer Blaine Corbin |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Joseph Daniel Carter |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Public Health | Walter Tynan |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | William Algee Shofner |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Public Printing | Joe Neil Russell |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Representative Districts | Kyle Alfred Vick |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Rules | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
52nd [1951] | Senate | State Affairs | Jimmy Phillips |
52nd [1951] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
52nd [1951] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Wardlow William Lane |
52nd [1951] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Neveille Colson |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Wayne Warren Wagonseller |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Pat Bullock |
52nd [1951] | Senate | Water Rights, Irrigation and Drainage | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
51st [1949] | Senate | Aeronautics | Kyle Alfred Vick |
51st [1949] | Senate | Agriculture | George Clarence Moffett |
51st [1949] | Senate | Banking | Keith Franklin Kelly |
51st [1949] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Wardlow William Lane |
51st [1949] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Warren Swann McDonald |
51st [1949] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Hill Davidson Hudson |
51st [1949] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
51st [1949] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
51st [1949] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Charles Richard Jones |
51st [1949] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Walter Tynan |
51st [1949] | Senate | Education | Robert Lee Proffer |
51st [1949] | Senate | Employees Assignment, Special | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
51st [1949] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Searcy Bracewell |
51st [1949] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Searcy Bracewell |
51st [1949] | Senate | Federal Relations | Kyle Alfred Vick |
51st [1949] | Senate | Finance | James Edward Taylor |
51st [1949] | Senate | Game and Fish | Howard Augustus Carney |
51st [1949] | Senate | General Investigating | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
51st [1949] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
51st [1949] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | Pat Bullock |
51st [1949] | Senate | Insurance | George C. Morris |
51st [1949] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Crawford Collins Martin |
51st [1949] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | William Algee Shofner |
51st [1949] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Keith Franklin Kelly |
51st [1949] | Senate | Labor | Wilfred Roy Cousins, Jr. |
51st [1949] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | Wardlow William Lane |
51st [1949] | Senate | Military Affairs | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
51st [1949] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | Gus James Strauss |
51st [1949] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Fred R. Harris |
51st [1949] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Jimmy Phillips |
51st [1949] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Carlos Clinton Ashley |
51st [1949] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Ottis Elmer Lock |
51st [1949] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims, and Accounts | Neveille Colson |
51st [1949] | Senate | Public Health | John Junior Bell |
51st [1949] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | William T. 'Bill' Moore |
51st [1949] | Senate | Public Printing | Jimmy Phillips |
51st [1949] | Senate | Representative Districts | Grady Hazlewood |
51st [1949] | Senate | Rules | Fred R. Harris |
51st [1949] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Grady Hazlewood |
51st [1949] | Senate | State Affairs | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
51st [1949] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
51st [1949] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Grady Hazlewood |
51st [1949] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Kilmer Blaine Corbin |
51st [1949] | Senate | Veterans' Affairs | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
51st [1949] | Senate | Water Rights, Irrigation and Drainage | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
50th [1947] | Senate | Aeronautics | Grady Hazlewood |
50th [1947] | Senate | Agriculture | Grady Hazlewood |
50th [1947] | Senate | Banking | Kyle Alfred Vick |
50th [1947] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Howard Augustus Carney |
50th [1947] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Ben Ramsey |
50th [1947] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Robert Lee Proffer |
50th [1947] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
50th [1947] | Senate | Contingent Expense | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
50th [1947] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Charles Richard Jones |
50th [1947] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Wardlow William Lane |
50th [1947] | Senate | Education | Pat Bullock |
50th [1947] | Senate | Employees Assignment, Special | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
50th [1947] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Jimmy Phillips |
50th [1947] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | W. Lacy Stewart Maribelle Stewart |
50th [1947] | Senate | Federal Relations | Dorsey B. Hardeman |
50th [1947] | Senate | Finance | James Edward Taylor |
50th [1947] | Senate | Game and Fish | Howard Augustus Carney |
50th [1947] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
50th [1947] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | George C. Morris |
50th [1947] | Senate | Insurance | Joseph Alton York |
50th [1947] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Roger A. Knight |
50th [1947] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | James Alfred Stanford |
50th [1947] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Ben Ramsey |
50th [1947] | Senate | Labor | Roger A. Knight |
50th [1947] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | |
50th [1947] | Senate | Military Affairs | Aubrey Boggs Crawford |
50th [1947] | Senate | Nominations of Governor | Buster Brown |
50th [1947] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Henry Logan Winfield |
50th [1947] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Wardlow William Lane |
50th [1947] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Wilfred Roy Cousins, Jr. |
50th [1947] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Walter Tynan |
50th [1947] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Terrell Claude Chadick |
50th [1947] | Senate | Public Health | Fred Mauritz |
50th [1947] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Keith Franklin Kelly |
50th [1947] | Senate | Public Printing | Gus James Strauss |
50th [1947] | Senate | Representative Districts | Sterling J. Parrish |
50th [1947] | Senate | Rules | Fred R. Harris |
50th [1947] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
50th [1947] | Senate | State Affairs | George Clarence Moffett |
50th [1947] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | James Alfred Stanford |
50th [1947] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Sterling J. Parrish |
50th [1947] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Charles Richard Jones |
50th [1947] | Senate | Veterans' Affairs | Aubrey Boggs Crawford |
49th [1945] | Senate | Aeronautics | Joseph Alton York |
49th [1945] | Senate | Agriculture | Louis J. Sulak |
49th [1945] | Senate | Banking | William Elver Stone |
49th [1945] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Kyle Alfred Vick |
49th [1945] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Charles Richard Jones |
49th [1945] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Buster Brown |
49th [1945] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Jesse Eugene Martin |
49th [1945] | Senate | Contingent Expense | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
49th [1945] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Terrell Claude Chadick |
49th [1945] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Wardlow William Lane |
49th [1945] | Senate | Education | Pat Bullock |
49th [1945] | Senate | Employment, Special | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
49th [1945] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Joseph Alton York |
49th [1945] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | George C. Morris |
49th [1945] | Senate | Federal Relations | George Clarence Moffett |
49th [1945] | Senate | Finance | Royston Conrad Lanning |
49th [1945] | Senate | Game and Fish | Howard Augustus Carney |
49th [1945] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
49th [1945] | Senate | Insurance | William Carey Graves |
49th [1945] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Sterling J. Parrish |
49th [1945] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Louis J. Sulak |
49th [1945] | Senate | Investigate Natural Gas Resources, Special | |
49th [1945] | Senate | Investigating Committee | |
49th [1945] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Allan Shivers |
49th [1945] | Senate | Labor | James Edward Taylor |
49th [1945] | Senate | Military Affairs | Allan Shivers |
49th [1945] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | Henry Logan Winfield |
49th [1945] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
49th [1945] | Senate | Penitentiaries | William Elver Stone |
49th [1945] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
49th [1945] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | James Alfred Stanford |
49th [1945] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | J. Franklin Spears |
49th [1945] | Senate | Public Health | Louis J. Sulak |
49th [1945] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Grady Hazlewood |
49th [1945] | Senate | Public Printing | Aubrey Boggs Crawford |
49th [1945] | Senate | Representative Districts | Ben Ramsey |
49th [1945] | Senate | Rules | James Edward Taylor |
49th [1945] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Grady Hazlewood |
49th [1945] | Senate | State Affairs | Fred Mauritz |
49th [1945] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Terrell Claude Chadick |
49th [1945] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | George Clarence Moffett |
49th [1945] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Roger A. Knight |
49th [1945] | Senate | Veterans' Affairs | Jesse Eugene Martin |
48th [1943] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | George Clarence Moffett |
48th [1943] | Senate | Assignment and Employment, Special | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
48th [1943] | Senate | Banking | Henry Logan Winfield |
48th [1943] | Senate | Brazos River Conservation and Reclamation District, Investigation, Special | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
48th [1943] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
48th [1943] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Allan Shivers |
48th [1943] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Wardlow William Lane |
48th [1943] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | William Carey Graves |
48th [1943] | Senate | Contingent Expense | John Houghton Brownlee |
48th [1943] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | J. Franklin Spears |
48th [1943] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | William Elver Stone |
48th [1943] | Senate | Education | Karl Lee Lovelady |
48th [1943] | Senate | Election Laws, Special | |
48th [1943] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Marshall Clinton Formby |
48th [1943] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Wardlow William Lane |
48th [1943] | Senate | Federal Relations | Clay Cotten |
48th [1943] | Senate | Feed Shortage, Investigation, Special | John Houghton Brownlee |
48th [1943] | Senate | Finance | Royston Conrad Lanning |
48th [1943] | Senate | Game and Fish | William Elver Stone |
48th [1943] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
48th [1943] | Senate | Insurance | Kyle Alfred Vick |
48th [1943] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Joseph Alton York |
48th [1943] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | George Clarence Moffett |
48th [1943] | Senate | Investigating, Special | John Houghton Brownlee |
48th [1943] | Senate | Judicial Districts | E. Harold Beck |
48th [1943] | Senate | Labor | Jesse Eugene Martin |
48th [1943] | Senate | Military Affairs | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
48th [1943] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | John Houghton Brownlee |
48th [1943] | Senate | Oil, Gas and Conservation | Grady Hazlewood |
48th [1943] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Terrell Claude Chadick |
48th [1943] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | George C. Morris |
48th [1943] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Fred Mauritz |
48th [1943] | Senate | Public Health | Louis J. Sulak |
48th [1943] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Henry Logan Winfield |
48th [1943] | Senate | Public Printing | Louis J. Sulak |
48th [1943] | Senate | Representative Districts | Ben Ramsey |
48th [1943] | Senate | Rules | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
48th [1943] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Pat Bullock |
48th [1943] | Senate | State Affairs | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
48th [1943] | Senate | State Departments and Institutions | Vernon Lemens |
48th [1943] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Clement Franklin Fain |
48th [1943] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
48th [1943] | Senate | Textbooks and The University of Texas, Investigation, Special and Interim | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
48th [1943] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Charles Richard Jones |
47th [1941] | Senate | Agriculture | George Clarence Moffett |
47th [1941] | Senate | Banking | Henry Logan Winfield |
47th [1941] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
47th [1941] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | William Carey Graves |
47th [1941] | Senate | Committee of the Whole Senate | |
47th [1941] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Karl Lee Lovelady |
47th [1941] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | E. Harold Beck |
47th [1941] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Claude M. Isbell |
47th [1941] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Ben Ramsey |
47th [1941] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Vernon Lemens |
47th [1941] | Senate | Education | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
47th [1941] | Senate | Election Law Violations, Investigation, Special | Joe Lafayette Hill |
47th [1941] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Clement Franklin Fain |
47th [1941] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Kyle Alfred Vick |
47th [1941] | Senate | Federal Relations | Grady Hazlewood |
47th [1941] | Senate | Finance | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
47th [1941] | Senate | Game and Fish | John Lee Smith |
47th [1941] | Senate | General Investigating, Special | |
47th [1941] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | John Houghton Brownlee |
47th [1941] | Senate | Insurance | Olan Rogers Van Zandt |
47th [1941] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Clement Franklin Fain |
47th [1941] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Joseph Alton York |
47th [1941] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Ben Ramsey |
47th [1941] | Senate | Labor | J. Franklin Spears |
47th [1941] | Senate | Local and Uncontested Bills, Special | |
47th [1941] | Senate | Military Affairs | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
47th [1941] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | Allan Shivers |
47th [1941] | Senate | Nominations of Governor | Jesse Eugene Martin |
47th [1941] | Senate | Penitentiaries | William Elver Stone |
47th [1941] | Senate | Prison System, Investigation | |
47th [1941] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Joe Lafayette Hill |
47th [1941] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Fred Mauritz |
47th [1941] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Royston Conrad Lanning |
47th [1941] | Senate | Public Health | Louis J. Sulak |
47th [1941] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Clay Cotten |
47th [1941] | Senate | Public Printing | Louis J. Sulak |
47th [1941] | Senate | Public Welfare, Investigation, Special | |
47th [1941] | Senate | Representative Districts | Kyle Alfred Vick |
47th [1941] | Senate | Rules | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
47th [1941] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Terrell Claude Chadick |
47th [1941] | Senate | State Affairs | Weaver Moore |
47th [1941] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | John Lee Smith |
47th [1941] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Marshall Clinton Formby |
47th [1941] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Joe Lafayette Hill |
47th [1941] | Senate | Un-American Activities | |
47th [1941] | Senate | Yacht 'Eureka', Special | |
46th [1939] | Senate | Agriculture | Louis J. Sulak |
46th [1939] | Senate | Banking | Henry Logan Winfield |
46th [1939] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Olan Rogers Van Zandt |
46th [1939] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | E. Harold Beck |
46th [1939] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Jesse Eugene Martin |
46th [1939] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | George Clarence Moffett |
46th [1939] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Claude M. Isbell |
46th [1939] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Doss Hardin |
46th [1939] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | J. Franklin Spears |
46th [1939] | Senate | Education | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
46th [1939] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Royston Conrad Lanning |
46th [1939] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | William Elver Stone |
46th [1939] | Senate | Federal Relations | William Carey Graves |
46th [1939] | Senate | Finance | Morris Roberts |
46th [1939] | Senate | Game and Fish | Weaver Moore |
46th [1939] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | John Houghton Brownlee |
46th [1939] | Senate | Insurance | Clay Cotten |
46th [1939] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Carey Graves |
46th [1939] | Senate | Interstate Co-operation | James Manley Head |
46th [1939] | Senate | Investigating, Special | |
46th [1939] | Senate | Judicial Districts | G. Hobert Nelson |
46th [1939] | Senate | Labor | J. Franklin Spears |
46th [1939] | Senate | Local and Non-contested Bills, Special (SR 47) | |
46th [1939] | Senate | Local Bills, Special (SR 51) | |
46th [1939] | Senate | Military Affairs | Penrose Blakely Metcalfe |
46th [1939] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | James John Pace |
46th [1939] | Senate | Nominations of Governor | Allan Shivers |
46th [1939] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Gordon Milton Burns |
46th [1939] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Doss Hardin |
46th [1939] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Royston Conrad Lanning |
46th [1939] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | James Manley Head |
46th [1939] | Senate | Public Health | Albert Stone |
46th [1939] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Wilbourne Bailey Collie |
46th [1939] | Senate | Public Printing | Louis J. Sulak |
46th [1939] | Senate | Representative Districts | Jesse Eugene Martin |
46th [1939] | Senate | Rules | Wilbourne Bailey Collie |
46th [1939] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Rogers Caswell Kelley |
46th [1939] | Senate | State Affairs | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
46th [1939] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Vernon Lemens |
46th [1939] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | George Clarence Moffett |
46th [1939] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Joe Lafayette Hill |
45th [1937] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Ephraim McDaniel Davis |
45th [1937] | Senate | Banking | Claude M. Isbell |
45th [1937] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Charles Clinton Small |
45th [1937] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Morris Roberts |
45th [1937] | Senate | Congressional Districts | A.M. Aikin, Jr. |
45th [1937] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Weaver Moore |
45th [1937] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Grady Woodruff |
45th [1937] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | J. Franklin Spears |
45th [1937] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Albert Stone |
45th [1937] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Clay Cotten |
45th [1937] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Morris Roberts |
45th [1937] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Claud Caldwell Westerfeld |
45th [1937] | Senate | Federal Relations | Claud Caldwell Westerfeld |
45th [1937] | Senate | Finance | John Sayers Redditt |
45th [1937] | Senate | Game and Fish | Rudolph Adolph Weinert |
45th [1937] | Senate | General Appropriations Bill Preparation, Special | John Sayers Redditt |
45th [1937] | Senate | Insurance | Wilbourne Bailey Collie |
45th [1937] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Vernon Lemens |
45th [1937] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | Benjamin Grady Oneal |
45th [1937] | Senate | Investigating | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
45th [1937] | Senate | Judicial Districts | G. Hobert Nelson |
45th [1937] | Senate | Labor | Allan Shivers |
45th [1937] | Senate | Military Affairs | Vernon Lemens |
45th [1937] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | Joe Lafayette Hill |
45th [1937] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | Benjamin Grady Oneal |
45th [1937] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | E. Harold Beck |
45th [1937] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | William Rowland Newton |
45th [1937] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | James Manley Head |
45th [1937] | Senate | Public Health | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
45th [1937] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Grady Woodruff |
45th [1937] | Senate | Public Printing | Louis J. Sulak |
45th [1937] | Senate | Representative Districts | Olan Rogers Van Zandt |
45th [1937] | Senate | Rules | Frank Hill Rawlings |
45th [1937] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Louis J. Sulak |
45th [1937] | Senate | State Affairs | William Dent Pace |
45th [1937] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | Frank Hill Rawlings |
45th [1937] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | John Houghton Brownlee |
45th [1937] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Gordon Milton Burns |
45th [1937] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | James Emery Neal |
45th [1937] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | James Manley Head |
44th [1935] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Thomas Arthur DeBerry |
44th [1935] | Senate | Auditing of State Highway Department | |
44th [1935] | Senate | Banking | Roy Sanderford |
44th [1935] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Charles Clinton Small |
44th [1935] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Joe Lafayette Hill |
44th [1935] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Clay Cotten |
44th [1935] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Elmore J. Blackert |
44th [1935] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Grady Woodruff |
44th [1935] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Ernest Fellbaum |
44th [1935] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Albert Stone |
44th [1935] | Senate | Education | Clay Cotten |
44th [1935] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Arthur Pope Duggan |
44th [1935] | Senate | Employment, Special | John Sayers Redditt |
44th [1935] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Ephraim McDaniel Davis |
44th [1935] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | William Robert Poage |
44th [1935] | Senate | Federal Relations | Claud Caldwell Westerfeld |
44th [1935] | Senate | Finance | John Sayers Redditt |
44th [1935] | Senate | Game and Fish | Allan Shivers |
44th [1935] | Senate | Insurance | Wilbourne Bailey Collie |
44th [1935] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Claude M. Isbell Wallace Hughston |
44th [1935] | Senate | Interstate Cooperation | |
44th [1935] | Senate | Investigating | |
44th [1935] | Senate | Judicial Districts | William Marvin Martin |
44th [1935] | Senate | Labor | Frank Hill Rawlings |
44th [1935] | Senate | Military Affairs | William Robert Poage |
44th [1935] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | Kenneth Mills Regan |
44th [1935] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | Benjamin Grady Oneal |
44th [1935] | Senate | Noncontested Bills, Special | |
44th [1935] | Senate | Portrait of Honorable Jesse Holman Jones, Special | |
44th [1935] | Senate | Portrait of Honorable John N. Garner, Special | |
44th [1935] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Olan Rogers Van Zandt |
44th [1935] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Gordon Milton Burns |
44th [1935] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Ephraim McDaniel Davis |
44th [1935] | Senate | Public Health | John W.E.H. Beck |
44th [1935] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Kenneth Mills Regan |
44th [1935] | Senate | Public Printing | Louis J. Sulak |
44th [1935] | Senate | Representative Districts | Weaver Moore |
44th [1935] | Senate | Rules | Thomas Arthur DeBerry |
44th [1935] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | John William Hornsby |
44th [1935] | Senate | State Affairs | William Dent Pace |
44th [1935] | Senate | State Eleemosynary Institutions | |
44th [1935] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | Welly Kennon Hopkins |
44th [1935] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | John William Hornsby |
44th [1935] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
44th [1935] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | James Emery Neal |
44th [1935] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Frank Hill Rawlings |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Thomas Arthur DeBerry |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Aransas Pass Hurricane Damage | |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Banking | Gus Russek |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Walter Calisto Woodward |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Elmore J. Blackert |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Julian Preston Greer |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Benjamin Grady Oneal |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Contingent Expense | John W.E.H. Beck Grady Woodruff |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Ernest Fellbaum |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Crime Investigation | E. Harold Beck |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Charles Clinton Small Grady Woodruff |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Margie E. Neal |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Kenneth Mills Regan |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Julian Preston Greer |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Federal Relations | Walter Frank Woodul |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Finance | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Game and Fish | John Sayers Redditt |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Highway Department Investigation, Committee of the Whole Senate | Charles Clinton Small |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Highway Department Investigation, Committee of the Whole Senate, Board of Managers | |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Highway Department Investigation, Committee of the Whole Senate, Subcommittee on Rules of Procedure | |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Insurance | Joseph M. Moore George Clark Purl |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Internal Improvements | John Sayers Redditt |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Investigating | John W.E.H. Beck |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Investigating Crime | John W.E.H. Beck |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Walter Frank Woodul |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Labor | George Clark Purl |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Military Affairs | Grady Woodruff |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | William Roy Cousins, Sr. |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | William Marvin Martin |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William Robert Poage |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Cecil Murphy |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Public Debts | William Dent Pace |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Public Health | John W.E.H. Beck |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Public Land and Land Office | Grady Woodruff |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Public Printing | Arthur Pope Duggan |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Representative Districts | Albert Stone |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Rio Grande Valley Hurricane Damage | |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Rules | John William Hornsby |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Roy Sanderford |
43rd [1933] | Senate | State Affairs | Welly Kennon Hopkins |
43rd [1933] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | Frank Hill Rawlings |
43rd [1933] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | George Clark Purl |
43rd [1933] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Nat Patton |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Stock and Stockraising | Archie Parr |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Tax Program | Arthur Pope Duggan |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Texas Rehabilitation and Relief Commission Investigation, Committee of the Whole Senate | George Clark Purl |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Texas Rehabilitation and Relief Commission Investigation, Committee of the Whole Senate, Steering Committee | |
43rd [1933] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Wilbourne Bailey Collie |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Oliver Fleming Cunningham |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Banks and Banking | Gus Russek |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Walter Calisto Woodward |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Frank Hill Rawlings |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Pinkney L. Parrish |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Contingent Expense | Charles Salter Gainer |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William Robert Poage |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Charles Clinton Small |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Margie E. Neal |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Carl Clara Hardin |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Julian Preston Greer |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Federal Relations | Julian Preston Greer |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Finance | John W.E.H. Beck |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Insurance | James William Stevenson |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Internal Improvements | George Clark Purl |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Irregularities in State Dept. Finance Matters, Investigate | John W.E.H. Beck |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Judge J.B. Price Impeachment | |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Nat Patton |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Labor | Jacob Jackson Loy |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Military Affairs | Walter Frank Woodul |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | John William Hornsby |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Nominations By Governor | Tomas Glover Pollard |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Welly Kennon Hopkins |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | William Edgar Thomason |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Public Debt | William Roy Cousins, Sr. |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Public Health | Benjamin Franklin Berkeley |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Pinkney L. Parrish |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Public Printing | Grady Woodruff |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Representative Districts | George Clark Purl |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Rules | Carl Clara Hardin |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | William Marvin Martin |
42nd [1931] | Senate | State Affairs | Joseph M. Moore |
42nd [1931] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | W. Albert Williamson |
42nd [1931] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Tomas Glover Pollard |
42nd [1931] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Thomas Arthur DeBerry |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Archie Parr |
42nd [1931] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Benjamin Grady Oneal |
41st [1929] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Oliver Fleming Cunningham |
41st [1929] | Senate | Banking | Gus Russek |
41st [1929] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | Walter Calisto Woodward |
41st [1929] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacture | Julian Preston Greer |
41st [1929] | Senate | Congressional Districts | William Marvin Martin |
41st [1929] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | John William Hornsby |
41st [1929] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Charles Salter Gainer |
41st [1929] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William Marvin Martin |
41st [1929] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Eugene Miller |
41st [1929] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Margie E. Neal |
41st [1929] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Ed Westbrook |
41st [1929] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Edgar Earnest Witt |
41st [1929] | Senate | Federal Relations | Thomas Bell Love |
41st [1929] | Senate | Finance | Tomas Glover Pollard |
41st [1929] | Senate | Insurance | Joseph M. Moore |
41st [1929] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Thomas Bell Love |
41st [1929] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Nat Patton |
41st [1929] | Senate | Labor | Ed Westbrook |
41st [1929] | Senate | Military Affairs | Walter Frank Woodul |
41st [1929] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | James William Stevenson |
41st [1929] | Senate | Nominations By Governor | W. Albert Williamson |
41st [1929] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
41st [1929] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | William Edgar Thomason |
41st [1929] | Senate | Public Debts | Nat Patton |
41st [1929] | Senate | Public Health | John W.E.H. Beck |
41st [1929] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Charles Clinton Small |
41st [1929] | Senate | Public Printing | Pinkney L. Parrish |
41st [1929] | Senate | Representative Districts | Thomas Arthur DeBerry |
41st [1929] | Senate | Rules | Carl Clara Hardin |
41st [1929] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Thomas Arthur DeBerry |
41st [1929] | Senate | State Affairs | Alvin Jacob Wirtz |
41st [1929] | Senate | State Free Textbook Law Investigating | |
41st [1929] | Senate | State Highways and Motor Traffic | Edgar Earnest Witt |
41st [1929] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Julien Capers Hyer |
41st [1929] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | William Doddridge McFarlane |
41st [1929] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Archie Parr |
41st [1929] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Benjamin Franklin Berkeley |
40th [1927] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Carl Clara Hardin |
40th [1927] | Senate | Banking | Gus Russek |
40th [1927] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | John H. Bailey |
40th [1927] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Julian Preston Greer |
40th [1927] | Senate | Congressional Districts | John William Reid |
40th [1927] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Robert Alda Stuart |
40th [1927] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments, Investigate Status of | |
40th [1927] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | William Harrison Bledsoe Richard Saffarans Bowers |
40th [1927] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Henry Franklin Triplett |
40th [1927] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Walter Calisto Woodward |
40th [1927] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Edgar Earnest Witt |
40th [1927] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Ed Westbrook |
40th [1927] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Charles Richard Floyd |
40th [1927] | Senate | Federal Relations | Henry LaFayette Lewis |
40th [1927] | Senate | Finance | Ashley Elijah Wood |
40th [1927] | Senate | Highways and Motor Traffic | Charles Richard Floyd |
40th [1927] | Senate | Indian Committee | |
40th [1927] | Senate | Insurance | Joseph M. Moore |
40th [1927] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Thomas Bell Love |
40th [1927] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Lloyd Edwin Price |
40th [1927] | Senate | Labor | Ed Westbrook |
40th [1927] | Senate | McArdle Heirs | John H. Bailey |
40th [1927] | Senate | Military Affairs | William Doddridge McFarlane |
40th [1927] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | William Harrison Bledsoe |
40th [1927] | Senate | Nominations by Governor | James William Hall |
40th [1927] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Margie E. Neal |
40th [1927] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Jesse Richard Smith |
40th [1927] | Senate | Public Debts | Eugene Miller |
40th [1927] | Senate | Public Health | Benjamin Franklin Berkeley |
40th [1927] | Senate | Public Land and Land Office | Julius Real |
40th [1927] | Senate | Public Printing | Tomas Glover Pollard |
40th [1927] | Senate | Representative Districts | Tomas Glover Pollard |
40th [1927] | Senate | Rules | Margie E. Neal |
40th [1927] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Pierce Butler Ward |
40th [1927] | Senate | State Affairs | Alvin Jacob Wirtz |
40th [1927] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Lloyd Edwin Price |
40th [1927] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | I.D. Fairchild |
40th [1927] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Archie Parr |
40th [1927] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
39th [1925] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Carl Clara Hardin |
39th [1925] | Senate | Banking | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
39th [1925] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | John H. Bailey |
39th [1925] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | J. Roy Hardin |
39th [1925] | Senate | Congressional Districts | John William Reid |
39th [1925] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
39th [1925] | Senate | Contingent Expense | Richard Saffarans Bowers |
39th [1925] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Henry Franklin Triplett |
39th [1925] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Pierce Butler Ward |
39th [1925] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Edgar Earnest Witt |
39th [1925] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | James Garrison Strong |
39th [1925] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Charles Richard Floyd |
39th [1925] | Senate | Federal Relations | Henry LaFayette Lewis |
39th [1925] | Senate | Finance | John Davis |
39th [1925] | Senate | Insurance | Gus Russek |
39th [1925] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Walter Calisto Woodward |
39th [1925] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Lloyd Edwin Price |
39th [1925] | Senate | Labor | Charles Alfred Murphy, Sr. |
39th [1925] | Senate | Military Affairs | John Dwyght Parnell |
39th [1925] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | William Harrison Bledsoe |
39th [1925] | Senate | Nominations by Governor | James Garrison Strong |
39th [1925] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Joseph M. Moore |
39th [1925] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Jesse Richard Smith |
39th [1925] | Senate | Public Debts | Eugene Miller |
39th [1925] | Senate | Public Health | Benjamin Franklin Berkeley |
39th [1925] | Senate | Public Land and Land Office | Julius Real |
39th [1925] | Senate | Public Printing | William Samuel Moore |
39th [1925] | Senate | Representative Districts | Tomas Glover Pollard |
39th [1925] | Senate | Restoration of Political Rights to James E. Ferguson, Investigate | |
39th [1925] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries (Highways and Motor Traffic as of 1/23/1925) | Charles Richard Floyd |
39th [1925] | Senate | Rules | Walter Calisto Woodward |
39th [1925] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Lloyd Edwin Price |
39th [1925] | Senate | State Affairs | Alvin Jacob Wirtz |
39th [1925] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Ashley Elijah Wood |
39th [1925] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | I.D. Fairchild |
39th [1925] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Archie Parr |
39th [1925] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Robert Alda Stuart |
38th [1923] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | William Roy Cousins, Sr. |
38th [1923] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | John H. Bailey |
38th [1923] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Henry Lewis Darwin |
38th [1923] | Senate | Confederate Home | |
38th [1923] | Senate | Congressional Districts | William Harrison Bledsoe |
38th [1923] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | James Hollins Woods |
38th [1923] | Senate | Contingent Expense | Woodville Jefferson Rogers |
38th [1923] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | James Garrison Strong |
38th [1923] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Pleasant A. Turner |
38th [1923] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Ashley Elijah Wood |
38th [1923] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | William Elliott Doyle |
38th [1923] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Henry Lewis Darwin |
38th [1923] | Senate | Federal Relations | Robert Alda Stuart |
38th [1923] | Senate | Finance | Richard Moberley Dudley |
38th [1923] | Senate | Insurance and Banking | Thomas Jefferson Holbrook |
38th [1923] | Senate | Internal Improvements | I.D. Fairchild |
38th [1923] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Tomas Glover Pollard |
38th [1923] | Senate | Labor | Charles Alfred Murphy, Sr. |
38th [1923] | Senate | Military Affairs | James Harvey Baugh |
38th [1923] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | William Harrison Bledsoe |
38th [1923] | Senate | Nominations by the Governor | Charles Richard Floyd |
38th [1923] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | John Davis |
38th [1923] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Richard Saffarans Bowers |
38th [1923] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | William Edward Watts |
38th [1923] | Senate | Public Health | Isaac Edgar Clark |
38th [1923] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | John William Thomas |
38th [1923] | Senate | Public Printing | Tomas Glover Pollard Alvin Jacob Wirtz |
38th [1923] | Senate | Representative Districts | William Henry Rice |
38th [1923] | Senate | Roads, Bridges, and Ferries | Joseph Washington Burkett, Sr. |
38th [1923] | Senate | Rules | Woodville Jefferson Rogers |
38th [1923] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | William Henry Rice |
38th [1923] | Senate | State Affairs | Edgar Earnest Witt |
38th [1923] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Dan Scott McMillin |
38th [1923] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Henry LaFayette Lewis |
38th [1923] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Archie Parr |
38th [1923] | Senate | Tax Investigation | Tomas Glover Pollard |
38th [1923] | Senate | Texas Employer's Insurance Association, Investigate | Woodville Jefferson Rogers |
38th [1923] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Thomas Henry Ridgeway |
37th [1921] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Archie Parr |
37th [1921] | Senate | Agricultural and Mechanical College Hazing Investigating | James Harvey Baugh |
37th [1921] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | John H. Bailey |
37th [1921] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Charles Alfred Murphy, Sr. |
37th [1921] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Henry LaFayette Lewis |
37th [1921] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | James Hollins Woods |
37th [1921] | Senate | Contingent Expense | William Roy Cousins, Sr. |
37th [1921] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Joseph Washington Burkett, Sr. John A. Russell |
37th [1921] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Harry Hertzberg |
37th [1921] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Edgar Earnest Witt |
37th [1921] | Senate | Educational Affairs Subcommittee on Corpus Christi School Census | |
37th [1921] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | William Elliott Doyle D. Leon Harp |
37th [1921] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Henry Lewis Darwin |
37th [1921] | Senate | Federal Relations | Henry LaFayette Lewis |
37th [1921] | Senate | Finance | Richard Moberley Dudley |
37th [1921] | Senate | Insurance and Banking | Paul DeWitt Page |
37th [1921] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Hart Willis James Clayton McNealus |
37th [1921] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Cyrus Fleetwood Richards |
37th [1921] | Senate | Labor | Hart Willis James Clayton McNealus |
37th [1921] | Senate | Military Affairs | James Harvey Baugh |
37th [1921] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | William Harrison Bledsoe |
37th [1921] | Senate | Nominations by the Governor | Charles Richard Floyd |
37th [1921] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Robert Pierce Dorough |
37th [1921] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Charles Richard Floyd |
37th [1921] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | I.D. Fairchild |
37th [1921] | Senate | Public Health | William Lucius Hall |
37th [1921] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Thomas Whitfield Davidson |
37th [1921] | Senate | Public Printing | Woodville Jefferson Rogers |
37th [1921] | Senate | Representative Districts | I.D. Fairchild |
37th [1921] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Dan Scott McMillin |
37th [1921] | Senate | Rules | Robert Pierce Dorough |
37th [1921] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Will D. Suiter |
37th [1921] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Lee Carlock |
37th [1921] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Ashley Elijah Wood |
37th [1921] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Guinn Terrell Williams |
37th [1921] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Isaac Edgar Clark |
37th [1921] | Senate | Texas State Railroad Investigation | |
37th [1921] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | William Edward Watts |
36th [1919] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | William Harrison Bledsoe William Stephen Bell |
36th [1919] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | William Luther Dean |
36th [1919] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Richard Moberley Dudley |
36th [1919] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | William Roy Cousins, Sr. |
36th [1919] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Arren Calvin Buchanan |
36th [1919] | Senate | Contingent Expense | Paul DeWitt Page |
36th [1919] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Archie Parr |
36th [1919] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | Will D. Suiter |
36th [1919] | Senate | Educational Affairs | James Monroe Alderdice |
36th [1919] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Martin Faust |
36th [1919] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | George Milton Hopkins |
36th [1919] | Senate | Federal Relations | Harry Hertzberg |
36th [1919] | Senate | Finance | Ed Westbrook |
36th [1919] | Senate | Governor's Nominations | Charles Richard Floyd |
36th [1919] | Senate | Insurance and Banking | Lon A. Smith |
36th [1919] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Charles Russell Buchanan |
36th [1919] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Robert Pierce Dorough |
36th [1919] | Senate | Labor | James Jefferson Strickland |
36th [1919] | Senate | Land and Land Office | Walter Douglass Caldwell |
36th [1919] | Senate | Military Affairs | Edgar Earnest Witt |
36th [1919] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | John H. Bailey Richard Moberley Dudley |
36th [1919] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Charles Russell Buchanan |
36th [1919] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | George William Dayton |
36th [1919] | Senate | Public Health | James Clayton McNealus |
36th [1919] | Senate | Public Printing | Charles Richard Floyd |
36th [1919] | Senate | Purchase Price for Block 124 | |
36th [1919] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | James Hollins Woods |
36th [1919] | Senate | Rules | William Lucius Hall |
36th [1919] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Flavius Marion Gibson |
36th [1919] | Senate | State Affairs | Robert Lee Williford |
36th [1919] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | Elbridge Lee Rector William Scott Woodward |
36th [1919] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Robert Lee Carlock |
36th [1919] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Isaac Edgar Clark |
36th [1919] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Lynch Davidson Rienzi Melville Johnston |
35th [1917] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Cannon Removal from Capitol Grounds | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Civil Jurisprudence | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Congressional Districts | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Criminal Jurisprudence | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Educational Affairs | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Federal Relations | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Finance | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Formulate the Rules of Procedure in the Trial Upon the Articles of Impeachment of Governor James B. Ferguson, Governor. | William Luther Dean |
35th [1917] | Senate | Insurance and Banking | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Internal Improvements | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Investigation of Expenditures on Capitol and Disloyalty of Certain State Employees | Will D. Suiter |
35th [1917] | Senate | Judicial Districts | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Labor | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Military Affairs | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Mining, Irrigation and Drainage | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Nominations of the Governor | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Public Debt, Claims and Accounts | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Public Health | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Public Printing | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Rules | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | |
35th [1917] | Senate | State Affairs | |
35th [1917] | Senate | State Institutions and Departments | |
35th [1917] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | |
35th [1917] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | |
35th [1917] | Senate | University of Texas, Investigative | Paul DeWitt Page |
34th [1915] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | James Robert Astin |
34th [1915] | Senate | Bubonic Plague Appropriation Investigation | Isaac Edgar Clark |
34th [1915] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Offa Shivers Lattimore |
34th [1915] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Robert Patton Conner |
34th [1915] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Temple Harris McGregor |
34th [1915] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | James Robert Wiley |
34th [1915] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Archie Parr |
34th [1915] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Carlos Bee |
34th [1915] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Ed Westbrook |
34th [1915] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Henry Berryman Terrell |
34th [1915] | Senate | Federal Relations | Will D. Suiter |
34th [1915] | Senate | Finance | Silas Benjamin Cowell |
34th [1915] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Flavius Marion Gibson |
34th [1915] | Senate | Internal Improvements | John H. Bailey |
34th [1915] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Clinton West Nugent |
34th [1915] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Wright Chalfant Morrow |
34th [1915] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
34th [1915] | Senate | Labor | James Clayton McNealus |
34th [1915] | Senate | Military Affairs | Archibald Clyde Robbins |
34th [1915] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | Homer Platte Brelsford |
34th [1915] | Senate | Penitentiary Investigating Committee | James A. Harley |
34th [1915] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Louis Hart Bailey |
34th [1915] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Paul DeWitt Page |
34th [1915] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | William James Townsend, Jr. |
34th [1915] | Senate | Public Health | James Clayton McNealus |
34th [1915] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Willard Arnold Johnson |
34th [1915] | Senate | Public Printing | Lon A. Smith |
34th [1915] | Senate | Public Roads, Bridges and Ferries | John Morgan Henderson |
34th [1915] | Senate | Rules | Henry Lewis Darwin |
34th [1915] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Stephen Marion King |
34th [1915] | Senate | State Affairs | Henry Berryman Terrell |
34th [1915] | Senate | State Asylums | Hugh Kirkman Harris |
34th [1915] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | James A. Harley |
34th [1915] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Isaac Edgar Clark |
34th [1915] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | William Lucius Hall |
34th [1915] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Ed Westbrook |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | James Robert Astin |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Attorney General's Department, Investigate | |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Vinson Allen Collins |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Silas Benjamin Cowell |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Horace Worth Vaughan |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Robert Lee Warren |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Willard Arnold Johnson |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Educational Affairs | David Augustus Paulus |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Homer Platte Brelsford |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Flavius Marion Gibson |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Federal Relations | Ed Westbrook |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Finance | John G. Willacy |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Quintus Ultimus Watson |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Internal Improvements | John Edward Kauffman |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Wright Chalfant Morrow |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Robert Patton Conner |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Labor | Charles Walter Taylor |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Military Affairs | James Clayton McNealus |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | Homer Platte Brelsford |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Temple Harris McGregor |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Henry Lewis Darwin |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Public Debt, Claims and Accounts | William James Townsend, Jr. |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Public Health | John Edward Kauffman |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | William Owen Murray |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Public Printing | James Clayton McNealus |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Henry Berryman Terrell |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Rules | Offa Shivers Lattimore |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | Clinton West Nugent |
33rd [1913] | Senate | State Affairs | Homer Platte Brelsford |
33rd [1913] | Senate | State Asylums | Julius Real |
33rd [1913] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Ferdinand Carl Weinert |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | James Robert Astin |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Edgar Hubbard Carter |
33rd [1913] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Louis Hart Bailey |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Julius Real |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Offa Shivers Lattimore |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Congressional Districts | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Henry Berryman Terrell |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Charles Vernon Terrell |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Horace Worth Vaughan |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Thomas Willis Perkins |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Robert Emmet Cofer |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | John L. Ratliff |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Federal Relations | Willard Arnold Johnson |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Finance | John G. Willacy |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | James Robert Astin |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Internal Improvements | John Edward Kauffman |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Pierce Butler Ward |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Quintus Ultimus Watson |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Labor | Earle Bradford Mayfield |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Military Affairs | Vinson Allen Collins |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | David Augustus Paulus |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Picture of Senate of the 32nd Legislature, Special | Robert Emmet Cofer |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Robert Lee Warren |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Prohibition Amendment Election held July 22, 1911, Investigation of | |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Edgar Hubbard Carter |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Public Debt, Claims and Accounts | William James Townsend, Jr. |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Public Health | John Lowery Peeler |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | William Owen Murray |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Public Printing | James Clayton McNealus |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Reagan Papers, Investigate | James McDonald Meachum |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Representative Districts | John Lowery Peeler |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Retail Liquor License, Special | |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | William Jeffries Greer |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Rules | F. Charles Hume, Jr. |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Senatorial Districts | F. Charles Hume, Jr. |
32nd [1911] | Senate | State Affairs | John Lowery Peeler |
32nd [1911] | Senate | State Asylums | William John Bryan |
32nd [1911] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Ferdinand Carl Weinert |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | William Nelson Adams |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | James McDonald Meachum |
32nd [1911] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Benjamin Blufford Sturgeon |
31st [1909] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Earle Bradford Mayfield |
31st [1909] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Thomas Washington Masterson |
31st [1909] | Senate | Consideration of Message from Gov. Campbell | |
31st [1909] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | John Warren Veale |
31st [1909] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | James M. Terrell |
31st [1909] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
31st [1909] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Davidson McNeil Alexander |
31st [1909] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Pierce Butler Ward |
31st [1909] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Henry Berryman Terrell |
31st [1909] | Senate | Federal Relations | Benjamin Blufford Sturgeon |
31st [1909] | Senate | Finance | John G. Willacy |
31st [1909] | Senate | H. Bascom Thomas Expulsion, Committee of the Whole Senate | |
31st [1909] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
31st [1909] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Charles Louis Brachfield |
31st [1909] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Quintus Ultimus Watson |
31st [1909] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | James McDonald Meachum |
31st [1909] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Alfred John Harper |
31st [1909] | Senate | Labor | Walter Richardson Holsey |
31st [1909] | Senate | Military Affairs | Edward Irwin Kellie |
31st [1909] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | F. Charles Hume, Jr. |
31st [1909] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | H. Bascom Thomas |
31st [1909] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Robert Emmet Cofer Charles Vernon Terrell |
31st [1909] | Senate | Public Debt, Claims and Accounts | Julius Real |
31st [1909] | Senate | Public Health | John Price Hayter |
31st [1909] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | William Owen Murray |
31st [1909] | Senate | Public Printing | Thomas Willis Perkins |
31st [1909] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | William Jeffries Greer |
31st [1909] | Senate | Rules | Charles Collins Stokes |
31st [1909] | Senate | Senate Journal Printing Costs | |
31st [1909] | Senate | State Affairs | John Lowery Peeler |
31st [1909] | Senate | State Asylums | William John Bryan |
31st [1909] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Ferdinand Carl Weinert |
31st [1909] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | William Nelson Adams |
31st [1909] | Senate | Tobin's Book Store Account | |
31st [1909] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Erasmus Gilbert Senter |
31st [1909] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | David Augustus Paulus |
30th [1907] | Senate | New York American, Investigate | |
30th [1907] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | George Washington Glasscock, Jr. |
30th [1907] | Senate | Capitol Heating System, Investigate | William Jackson Cunningham |
30th [1907] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Thomas Washington Masterson |
30th [1907] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Alfred John Harper |
30th [1907] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Emory C. Smith |
30th [1907] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Walter Richardson Holsey |
30th [1907] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Alva Pearl Barrett |
30th [1907] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | William Jackson Cunningham |
30th [1907] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Thomas Washington Masterson |
30th [1907] | Senate | Federal Relations | Earle Bradford Mayfield |
30th [1907] | Senate | Finance | John G. Willacy |
30th [1907] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | James M. Terrell |
30th [1907] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Charles Louis Brachfield |
30th [1907] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Quintus Ultimus Watson |
30th [1907] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Thomas Pierce Stone |
30th [1907] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Benjamin Franklin Looney |
30th [1907] | Senate | Labor | Davidson McNeil Alexander |
30th [1907] | Senate | Military Affairs | Edward Irwin Kellie |
30th [1907] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | John Warren Veale |
30th [1907] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Sidney P. Skinner |
30th [1907] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | George B. Griggs |
30th [1907] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Charles Collins Stokes |
30th [1907] | Senate | Public Health | David Augustus Paulus |
30th [1907] | Senate | Public Land and Land Office | William Owen Murray |
30th [1907] | Senate | Public Printing | Archibald Grinnan |
30th [1907] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Robert Berrien Green |
30th [1907] | Senate | Rules | William Jeffries Greer |
30th [1907] | Senate | State Affairs | Joseph Faust |
30th [1907] | Senate | State Asylums | James Lee Harbison |
30th [1907] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | James McDonald Meachum |
30th [1907] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Claude Benton Hudspeth |
30th [1907] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Charles McClellan Chambers |
30th [1907] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Erasmus Gilbert Senter |
29th [1905] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | James Lee Harbison |
29th [1905] | Senate | Capital Bank and Trust Company, Investigate, Special | Davis Evan Decker |
29th [1905] | Senate | City and Town Corporations | John Thomas Beaty |
29th [1905] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | George B. Griggs |
29th [1905] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Emory C. Smith |
29th [1905] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | David Augustus Paulus |
29th [1905] | Senate | County and County Boundaries | William Arthur Hanger |
29th [1905] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Archibald Grinnan |
29th [1905] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Alva Pearl Barrett |
29th [1905] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | James M. Terrell |
29th [1905] | Senate | Federal Relations | Sidney P. Skinner |
29th [1905] | Senate | Finance | John G. Willacy |
29th [1905] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
29th [1905] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Cooper McKamy |
29th [1905] | Senate | Judicial Districts | James Monroe Hale |
29th [1905] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Marshall Hicks |
29th [1905] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Asbury Bascom Davidson |
29th [1905] | Senate | Labor | Thomas Pierce Stone |
29th [1905] | Senate | Military Affairs | Charles McClellan Chambers |
29th [1905] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | Davis Evan Decker |
29th [1905] | Senate | Newspaper Reports, Investigate, Special | |
29th [1905] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Benjamin Franklin Looney |
29th [1905] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | George Washington Glasscock, Jr. |
29th [1905] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | Albert Scales Hawkins |
29th [1905] | Senate | Public Health | Alfred John Harper |
29th [1905] | Senate | Public Land and Land Office | Jared Winburn Hill |
29th [1905] | Senate | Public Printing | Joseph Faust |
29th [1905] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Robert W. Martin |
29th [1905] | Senate | Rules | William Arthur Hanger |
29th [1905] | Senate | State Affairs | Wesley Mastin Holland |
29th [1905] | Senate | State Asylums | James Jonathan Faulk |
29th [1905] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | James McDonald Meachum |
29th [1905] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Charles Louis Brachfield |
29th [1905] | Senate | Treasurer and Comptroller's Department | Charles Collins Stokes |
28th [1903] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Thomas Mabry Cain |
28th [1903] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Seth Phineas Mills |
28th [1903] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | James Irvine Perkins |
28th [1903] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | John G. Willacy |
28th [1903] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William Petit Sebastian |
28th [1903] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
28th [1903] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | James Patteson |
28th [1903] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | James Monroe Hale |
28th [1903] | Senate | Federal Relations | Travis Clack Henderson |
28th [1903] | Senate | Finance | James R. Wilson |
28th [1903] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Asbury Bascom Davidson |
28th [1903] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Robert Vance Davidson |
28th [1903] | Senate | Investigate the fairness of the meeting of senators to determine by drawing of lots the lengths of their terms | Astyanax M. Douglass |
28th [1903] | Senate | Judicial Districts | John Thomas Beaty |
28th [1903] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | William Arthur Hanger |
28th [1903] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | David Augustus Paulus |
28th [1903] | Senate | Labor | Charles Louis Brachfield |
28th [1903] | Senate | Military Affairs | Alfred John Harper Joseph Faust |
28th [1903] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | James Henry Faubion |
28th [1903] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Davis Evan Decker |
28th [1903] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | James Lee Harbison |
28th [1903] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | George Washington Savage |
28th [1903] | Senate | Public Health | Astyanax M. Douglass |
28th [1903] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Archibald Grinnan |
28th [1903] | Senate | Public Printing | Robert W. Martin |
28th [1903] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | James Jonathan Faulk |
28th [1903] | Senate | Rules | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
28th [1903] | Senate | State Affairs | William Cooper McKamy |
28th [1903] | Senate | State Asylums | Abner Gaines Lipscomb |
28th [1903] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Alfred William Morris |
28th [1903] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Jared Winburn Hill |
28th [1903] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Marshall Hicks |
28th [1903] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Joseph Faust |
27th [1901] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Julian J. Swann |
27th [1901] | Senate | Agricultural and Mechanical College, Prairie View State Normal and Industrial College, Sam Houston Normal Institute and the State Orphan Home, to Visit | |
27th [1901] | Senate | Apportionment | Theodore Harris |
27th [1901] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Daniel Edwin Patterson |
27th [1901] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Asbury Bascom Davidson |
27th [1901] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | George Washington Savage |
27th [1901] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Abner Gaines Lipscomb |
27th [1901] | Senate | Educational Affairs | David Augustus Paulus |
27th [1901] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John Thomas Beaty |
27th [1901] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | James R. Wilson |
27th [1901] | Senate | Federal Relations | Daniel McNeill Turner |
27th [1901] | Senate | Finance | Joseph Burton Dibrell |
27th [1901] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Mordecai Purgior McGee |
27th [1901] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Calhoun Landers Potter |
27th [1901] | Senate | Judicial Districts | William Arthur Hanger |
27th [1901] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
27th [1901] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | William Ward Turney |
27th [1901] | Senate | Labor | Sidney Lee Staples |
27th [1901] | Senate | Military Affairs | Theodore Harris |
27th [1901] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | Archibald Grinnan |
27th [1901] | Senate | Penitentiaries, to Visit | |
27th [1901] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Charles Allen Wheeler |
27th [1901] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Charles Osborne James |
27th [1901] | Senate | Public Debt, Claims and Accounts | John Addison Wayland |
27th [1901] | Senate | Public Health | Levi Lloyd |
27th [1901] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | William Petit Sebastian |
27th [1901] | Senate | Public Printing | Edwin Weston Harris |
27th [1901] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Barry Miller |
27th [1901] | Senate | Rules | Calhoun Landers Potter |
27th [1901] | Senate | State Affairs | Daniel Weldon Odell |
27th [1901] | Senate | State Asylums | William Dick Yett |
27th [1901] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | George Douglas Neal |
27th [1901] | Senate | Stock and Stock-Raising | Demosthenes Franklin Goss |
27th [1901] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Robert Vance Davidson |
27th [1901] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Benjamin Herndon Johnson |
26th [1899] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | John Addison Wayland |
26th [1899] | Senate | Colored Deaf, Dumb & Blind Asylum, Special Committee to Investigate Charges against | |
26th [1899] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | John Edward Linn |
26th [1899] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Daniel Edwin Patterson |
26th [1899] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Abnus Bailey Kerr |
26th [1899] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Charles Vernon Terrell |
26th [1899] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Demosthenes Franklin Goss |
26th [1899] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Charles Osborne James |
26th [1899] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Archibald Grinnan |
26th [1899] | Senate | Federal Relations | Robert L. Ross |
26th [1899] | Senate | Finance | Joseph Burton Dibrell |
26th [1899] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Mordecai Purgior McGee |
26th [1899] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
26th [1899] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Asbury Bascom Davidson |
26th [1899] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
26th [1899] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | James Edwin Yantis |
26th [1899] | Senate | Labor | Perry Joshua Lewis |
26th [1899] | Senate | Military Affairs | William Arthur Hanger |
26th [1899] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | George Clapp Greer |
26th [1899] | Senate | Mutilating and Marking bills, Special Committee to investigate | |
26th [1899] | Senate | Penitentiaries | |
26th [1899] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William Petit Sebastian |
26th [1899] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Benjamin Herndon Johnson |
26th [1899] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | George Douglas Neal |
26th [1899] | Senate | Public Health | William Dick Yett |
26th [1899] | Senate | Public Lands and Land Office | Calhoun Landers Potter |
26th [1899] | Senate | Public Printing | Levi Lloyd |
26th [1899] | Senate | Public Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Daniel Weldon Odell |
26th [1899] | Senate | Rules | James Rowland Gough |
26th [1899] | Senate | State Affairs | James Rowland Gough |
26th [1899] | Senate | State Asylums | Simon Joshua Morriss |
26th [1899] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Heber Stone |
26th [1899] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | William Ward Turney |
26th [1899] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Barry Miller |
26th [1899] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Waller Thomas Burns |
25th [1897] | Senate | Agricultural & Mechanical College, Prairie View Normal, and Sam Houston Normal, Special | |
25th [1897] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Benjamin Franklin Rogers |
25th [1897] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Edward Daniel Linn |
25th [1897] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacturing | Oliver Perry Bowser Heber Stone |
25th [1897] | Senate | Confederate Home and Southwestern Insane Asylum, Special | |
25th [1897] | Senate | Confederate Home, Special | |
25th [1897] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
25th [1897] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Abnus Bailey Kerr |
25th [1897] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | James Dinwiddie Woods |
25th [1897] | Senate | Education | James Milton Presler |
25th [1897] | Senate | Engrossing | James Rowland Gough |
25th [1897] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Benjamin Franklin Rogers |
25th [1897] | Senate | Federal Relations | George Clapp Greer |
25th [1897] | Senate | Finance | Heber Stone |
25th [1897] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Henry Augustus Tillett |
25th [1897] | Senate | General Land Office | Robert L. Ross |
25th [1897] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Edward Daniel Linn |
25th [1897] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Oscar Branch Colquitt |
25th [1897] | Senate | Investigation Relative to Missing Amendment to S.B. No. 258 - Text-book Bill, Special | |
25th [1897] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Joseph Burton Dibrell |
25th [1897] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Perry Joshua Lewis |
25th [1897] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
25th [1897] | Senate | Labor | |
25th [1897] | Senate | Military Affairs | Charles Vernon Terrell |
25th [1897] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | William Ward Turney |
25th [1897] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Thomas Elijah Boren |
25th [1897] | Senate | Penitentiaries, Correction and Reformatory | Thomas Elijah Boren |
25th [1897] | Senate | Private Land Claims | John Edward Linn |
25th [1897] | Senate | Privileges and Election | James Edwin Yantis |
25th [1897] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | William Dick Yett |
25th [1897] | Senate | Public Debt | John Addison Wayland |
25th [1897] | Senate | Public Health | Simon Joshua Morriss |
25th [1897] | Senate | Public Lands | Demosthenes Franklin Goss |
25th [1897] | Senate | Public Printing | Henry Augustus Tillett |
25th [1897] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | John Addison Wayland |
25th [1897] | Senate | Rules | James Andrew Beall |
25th [1897] | Senate | State Affairs | James Andrew Beall |
25th [1897] | Senate | State Asylums | James Rowland Gough |
25th [1897] | Senate | State Lunatic Asylum, Texas Deaf and Dumb Asylum, Institute for the Blind, and Institute for Deaf, Dumb and Blind Colored Youths, Special | |
25th [1897] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | William Ward Turney |
25th [1897] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | William John Bailey |
25th [1897] | Senate | Treasury and Comptroller's Office | George Douglas Neal |
25th [1897] | Senate | University of Texas Medical Branch, Special Committee to Inspect | |
24th [1895] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Benjamin Franklin Rogers |
24th [1895] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | William John Bailey |
24th [1895] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Oliver Perry Bowser |
24th [1895] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Perry Joshua Lewis |
24th [1895] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | James Stevens Sherrill |
24th [1895] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Robert Autry Greer |
24th [1895] | Senate | Education | James Milton Presler |
24th [1895] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | William John Bailey |
24th [1895] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Robert Autry Greer |
24th [1895] | Senate | Federal Relations | James Henry Shelburne |
24th [1895] | Senate | Finance | Walter E. Tips |
24th [1895] | Senate | Frontier Protection | John McCulloch Dean |
24th [1895] | Senate | General Land Office | William Perry McComb |
24th [1895] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | James Stevens Sherrill |
24th [1895] | Senate | Internal Improvements | James Madison McKinney |
24th [1895] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
24th [1895] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Emory C. Smith |
24th [1895] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Edwin L. Agnew |
24th [1895] | Senate | Labor | James Willis Dickson |
24th [1895] | Senate | Military Affairs | James Andrew Beall |
24th [1895] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | Robert Douglass Gage |
24th [1895] | Senate | Officers and Employes, Special | Benjamin Franklin Rogers |
24th [1895] | Senate | Penitentiaries | James Dinwiddie Woods |
24th [1895] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Robert Newdygate Stafford |
24th [1895] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | John McCulloch Dean |
24th [1895] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Benjamin Franklin Whitaker |
24th [1895] | Senate | Public Debts, Claims and Accounts | James Willis Dickson |
24th [1895] | Senate | Public Health | Joseph Burton Dibrell |
24th [1895] | Senate | Public Lands | Demosthenes Franklin Goss |
24th [1895] | Senate | Public Printing | Thomas Elijah Boren |
24th [1895] | Senate | Redistricting the State into Judicial Districts, Special | |
24th [1895] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | Robert E. Steele |
24th [1895] | Senate | Rules | William Perry McComb |
24th [1895] | Senate | State Affairs | Friench Simpson |
24th [1895] | Senate | State Asylums | Oscar Branch Colquitt |
24th [1895] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Leonidas Socrates Lawhon |
24th [1895] | Senate | Towns and City Corporations | Miles G. Crowley |
24th [1895] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Thomas Elijah Boren |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Robert E. Steele |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Leonidas Socrates Lawhon |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Walter E. Tips |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Woodson Heard Browning |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Robert E. Steele |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Demosthenes Franklin Goss |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Education | Emory C. Smith |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | James Milton Presler |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Wiley Mangum Imboden |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Federal Relations | James Henry Shelburne |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Finance | George Taylor Jester |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Perry Joshua Lewis |
23rd [1893] | Senate | General Land Office | Jacob Chesterfield Baldwin |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | William Perry McComb |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Internal Improvements | James W. Swayne |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | John Walter Cranford |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | John Gallatin Kearby |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Labor | James Madison McKinney |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Military Affairs | Friench Simpson |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | John McCulloch Dean |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Penitentiaries | James Dinwiddie Woods |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Edwin L. Agnew |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William Oscar Hutchison |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Benjamin Franklin Whitaker |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Public Debt | James Willis Dickson |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Public Health | Astyanax M. Douglass |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Public Lands | Charles Henderson Yoakum |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Public Printing | Thomas Elijah Boren |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | Oliver Perry Bowser |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Rules | William Perry McComb |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Rules for Impeachment Proceeding | |
23rd [1893] | Senate | State Affairs | James Madison McKinney |
23rd [1893] | Senate | State Asylums | Astyanax M. Douglass |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Stock and Stockraising | Leonidas Socrates Lawhon |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Town and City Corporations | Miles G. Crowley |
23rd [1893] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Office | Robert Autry Greer William Perry McComb |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | James Madison McKinney |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Apportionment and Representation | John Walter Cranford |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | John Hampton Harrison |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Marcus Fulton Mott |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Eldred James Simkins |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | William Clemens |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | John Hall Stephens |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Education | George Washington Glasscock, Jr. |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Augustus McKinney Carter |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Martin McNulty Crane |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Federal Relations | Calhoun Landers Potter |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Finance | William Clemens |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
22nd [1891] | Senate | General Land Office | James Clark |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Insurance and Statistics | Kennan Ben Seale |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Cone Johnson |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Investigate Charges Against J.E. Hollingsworth, Commissioner of Insurance, Statistics, and History | William Williams Searcy |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Marcus Harvey Townsend |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | William Henry Pope |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | George W. Tyler |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Labor | Theodore Uglow Lubbock |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Military Affairs | Marcus Harvey Townsend |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Mining and Irrigation | William Butler Page |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Louis Napoleon Frank |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Private Land Claims | John Gallatin Kearby |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Theodore Uglow Lubbock |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Hiram Morgan Garwood |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Public Debt | James Melville Ingram |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Public Health | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Public Lands | Henry Taylor Sims |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Public Printing | Henry Arthur Finch |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | John Hampton Harrison |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | Robert Snead Kimbrough |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Rules | Ernst Gustav Maetze |
22nd [1891] | Senate | State Affairs | Henry F. O'Neal Lucius Adolphus Whatley |
22nd [1891] | Senate | State Asylums | Robert Henry Burney |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Reed Nelson Weisiger |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Towns, Cities and Corporations | Calhoun Landers Potter |
22nd [1891] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Offices | William Butler Page |
21st [1889] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | John Hampton Harrison |
21st [1889] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Robert Snead Kimbrough |
21st [1889] | Senate | Commerce and Manufacture | John Marshall Claiborne |
21st [1889] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Samuel Crockett Upshaw |
21st [1889] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | James Melville Ingram Elbridge Geary Douglass |
21st [1889] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William H. Woodward |
21st [1889] | Senate | Education | Robert Henry Burney |
21st [1889] | Senate | Employees of the Senate | |
21st [1889] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John Walter Cranford Eldred James Simkins |
21st [1889] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | William Wallace Davis Scott Field |
21st [1889] | Senate | Federal Relations | William Allen |
21st [1889] | Senate | Finance | James Jones Jarvis |
21st [1889] | Senate | Frontier Protection | John Hall Stephens |
21st [1889] | Senate | General Land Office | George Washington Glasscock, Jr. |
21st [1889] | Senate | Insurance and Statistics | Kennan Ben Seale |
21st [1889] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Henry Pope |
21st [1889] | Senate | Judicial Department | Eldred James Simkins |
21st [1889] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Henry Taylor Sims |
21st [1889] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Henry Dearborn McDonald |
21st [1889] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Leonard Anderson Abercrombie |
21st [1889] | Senate | Military Affairs | John Marshall Claiborne |
21st [1889] | Senate | Mining, Geology and Irrigation | Scott Field |
21st [1889] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Louis Napoleon Frank |
21st [1889] | Senate | Private Land Claims | William Wallace Davis |
21st [1889] | Senate | Privilege and Elections | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. Elbridge Geary Douglass|John Wesley Finley |
21st [1889] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Marcus Harvey Townsend |
21st [1889] | Senate | Public Debt | James Melville Ingram |
21st [1889] | Senate | Public Health | Edwin Augustus Atlee, Sr. |
21st [1889] | Senate | Public Lands | William Henry Burges |
21st [1889] | Senate | Public Printing | William Cone Johnson |
21st [1889] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | George W. Tyler |
21st [1889] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | Jonathan Lane |
21st [1889] | Senate | Rules | Ernst Gustav Maetze |
21st [1889] | Senate | Sheriff's Fees and Attached Witness Fees | Eldred James Simkins |
21st [1889] | Senate | St. Louis Republic | |
21st [1889] | Senate | State Affairs | John Walter Cranford |
21st [1889] | Senate | State Asylums | William Thomas Armistead |
21st [1889] | Senate | Stock and Stockraising | William Wallace Davis |
21st [1889] | Senate | Treasurer and Comptroller's Offices | Robert Henry Morris |
20th [1887] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | William Allen |
20th [1887] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | John E. Woods |
20th [1887] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | John Marshall Claiborne |
20th [1887] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Temple Lea Houston |
20th [1887] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Herman Knittel |
20th [1887] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Waller Saunders Baker Richard Henry Harrison |
20th [1887] | Senate | Drouth (Drought) Relief | |
20th [1887] | Senate | Education | George Washington Glasscock, Jr. |
20th [1887] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Louis Napoleon Frank |
20th [1887] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Leonard Anderson Abercrombie Scott Field |
20th [1887] | Senate | Federal Relations | Eldred James Simkins |
20th [1887] | Senate | Finance | James Jones Jarvis |
20th [1887] | Senate | Fraudulent Renditions of Property for Taxation | Temple Lea Houston |
20th [1887] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Temple Lea Houston |
20th [1887] | Senate | General Land Office | James Henry Calhoun |
20th [1887] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Jonathan Lane |
20th [1887] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Alexander White Gregg |
20th [1887] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Henry Dearborn McDonald |
20th [1887] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Jonathan Olinthus Terrell |
20th [1887] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Charles Keith Bell |
20th [1887] | Senate | Memorial Services for Hon. E.F. Hall and Hon. George Pfeuffer | |
20th [1887] | Senate | Military Affairs | William H. Woodward |
20th [1887] | Senate | P.H. Hennessy, Sergeant at Arms | |
20th [1887] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Caleb Jackson Garrison |
20th [1887] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Waller Saunders Baker Richard Henry Harrison |
20th [1887] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Elbridge Geary Douglass |
20th [1887] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Samuel David Stinson |
20th [1887] | Senate | Public Debt | William Henry Burges |
20th [1887] | Senate | Public Health | William Levi Douglass |
20th [1887] | Senate | Public Lands | William Henry Pope |
20th [1887] | Senate | Public Printing | Robert Henry Burney |
20th [1887] | Senate | Purchase of Asylum Lund | |
20th [1887] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | William Wallace Davis |
20th [1887] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | Samuel Crockett Upshaw |
20th [1887] | Senate | Rules | John Lafayette Camp, Jr. |
20th [1887] | Senate | State Affairs | John Lafayette Camp, Jr. |
20th [1887] | Senate | State Asylum | William Thomas Armistead |
20th [1887] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Francis Edward MacManus |
20th [1887] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Office | Scott Field |
19th [1885] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | John Johnson |
19th [1885] | Senate | Alexander Sampson, Calendar Clerk | |
19th [1885] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | William Harrison Getzendaner |
19th [1885] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | Jonathan Olinthus Terrell |
19th [1885] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Constantine Buckley Kilgore |
19th [1885] | Senate | Contingent Expense | John E. Woods |
19th [1885] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Richard Henry Harrison |
19th [1885] | Senate | Education | George Pfeuffer |
19th [1885] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Charles Keith Bell |
19th [1885] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | John Preston Fowler |
19th [1885] | Senate | Federal Relations | William Henry Pope |
19th [1885] | Senate | Finance | John Henry Traylor |
19th [1885] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Temple Lea Houston |
19th [1885] | Senate | General Land Office | Charles Keith Bell |
19th [1885] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Caleb Jackson Garrison |
19th [1885] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Russell Shannon |
19th [1885] | Senate | Judicial Districts | John Preston Fowler |
19th [1885] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Augustus Weyman Houston |
19th [1885] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | William Owen Davis |
19th [1885] | Senate | Memorial Services for the Late J.C. Buchanan | |
19th [1885] | Senate | Military Affairs | William Levi Douglass |
19th [1885] | Senate | Penitentiaries | James Warren Jones |
19th [1885] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Samuel David Stinson |
19th [1885] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | John Lafayette Camp, Jr. |
19th [1885] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | George Washington Glasscock, Jr. |
19th [1885] | Senate | Public Debt | William Ashley Evans |
19th [1885] | Senate | Public Health | William Macon Jerdone |
19th [1885] | Senate | Public Lands | John Atlas Peacock |
19th [1885] | Senate | Public Printing | William Ashley Evans |
19th [1885] | Senate | Purchase of Granite Quarry in Burnet County | |
19th [1885] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | Herman Knittel |
19th [1885] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | James Samuel Perry |
19th [1885] | Senate | Rules | Edward F. Hall |
19th [1885] | Senate | State Affairs | Mansel Yulee Randolph |
19th [1885] | Senate | State Asylums | Lochlin Johnson Farrar |
19th [1885] | Senate | Stock and Stockraising | Rudolph Kleberg |
19th [1885] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Offices | James Henry Calhoun |
19th [1885] | Senate | W.C. Walsh, Commissioner of the General Land Office | |
18th [1883] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | John Johnson |
18th [1883] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | John Henry Traylor |
18th [1883] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | E.A. King |
18th [1883] | Senate | Comptroller's Books and Records on Common School Bonds | |
18th [1883] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Barnett Gibbs |
18th [1883] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Samuel Bronson Cooper, Sr. |
18th [1883] | Senate | County and County Boundaries | William Harrison Getzendaner |
18th [1883] | Senate | Deaf and Dumb Asylum | Barnett Gibbs |
18th [1883] | Senate | Department Report Delays | |
18th [1883] | Senate | Education | William Owen Davis |
18th [1883] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John Alfred Martin |
18th [1883] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Samuel Bronson Cooper, Sr. |
18th [1883] | Senate | Federal Relations | James Fleming |
18th [1883] | Senate | Finance | George Pfeuffer |
18th [1883] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Augustus Weyman Houston |
18th [1883] | Senate | General Land Office | John Alfred Martin |
18th [1883] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | James Warren Jones |
18th [1883] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Russell Shannon |
18th [1883] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Andrew Jackson Harris |
18th [1883] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Alexander Watkins Terrell |
18th [1883] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | John Young Gooch |
18th [1883] | Senate | Lunatic Asylum | Lochlin Johnson Farrar |
18th [1883] | Senate | Military Affairs | John Preston Fowler |
18th [1883] | Senate | Penitentiaries | Franklin Lewis Johnston |
18th [1883] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Mansel Yulee Randolph |
18th [1883] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Alvah Chesley |
18th [1883] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | John Atlas Peacock |
18th [1883] | Senate | Public Debt | John Creighton Buchanan |
18th [1883] | Senate | Public Health | Asa Stratton |
18th [1883] | Senate | Public Lands | Avery Lenoir Matlock |
18th [1883] | Senate | Public Printing | William Ashley Evans |
18th [1883] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | Rudolph Kleberg |
18th [1883] | Senate | Roads and Bridges | James Samuel Perry |
18th [1883] | Senate | Rules | John Creighton Buchanan |
18th [1883] | Senate | State Affairs | Samuel Collier Patton |
18th [1883] | Senate | State Asylums | Lochlin Johnson Farrar |
18th [1883] | Senate | Stock and Stockraising | Norman George Collins |
18th [1883] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Office | William Henry Pope |
17th [1881] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Francis Marion Martin |
17th [1881] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | James B. Stubbs |
17th [1881] | Senate | Congressional Districts | William Henry Burges |
17th [1881] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Augustus Weyman Houston |
17th [1881] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | John Martin Duncan |
17th [1881] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Anson Rainey |
17th [1881] | Senate | Educational Affairs | John Creighton Buchanan |
17th [1881] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John T. Buchanan |
17th [1881] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Samuel Bronson Cooper, Sr. |
17th [1881] | Senate | Federal Relations | Henry William Lightfoot |
17th [1881] | Senate | Finance | Ellsberry Richard Lane |
17th [1881] | Senate | Frontier Protection | Jewett Harbert Davenport |
17th [1881] | Senate | General Land Office | Richard Levesly Hightower |
17th [1881] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History of Texas | John T. Buchanan |
17th [1881] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Russell Shannon |
17th [1881] | Senate | Judicial Districts | William Weatherred |
17th [1881] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Alexander Watkins Terrell |
17th [1881] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Charles Stewart |
17th [1881] | Senate | Memorial Resolutions | |
17th [1881] | Senate | Military Affairs | Lawrence Sullivan Ross |
17th [1881] | Senate | Penitentiaries | William Jesse Swain |
17th [1881] | Senate | Private Land Claims | William Harrison Tilson |
17th [1881] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Richard M. Wynne |
17th [1881] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Alexander Watkins Terrell |
17th [1881] | Senate | Public Claims and Accounts | Stephen Powers |
17th [1881] | Senate | Public Debt | John Young Gooch |
17th [1881] | Senate | Public Lands | Jack May Martin |
17th [1881] | Senate | Public Printing | Jack May Martin |
17th [1881] | Senate | Public Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Francis Marion Martin |
17th [1881] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | William Henry Burges |
17th [1881] | Senate | Revision of Rules | William Kercheval Homan |
17th [1881] | Senate | Senatorial and Representative Districts | Richard M. Wynne |
17th [1881] | Senate | State Affairs | Samuel Collier Patton |
17th [1881] | Senate | State Asylums | John Nathaniel Henderson |
17th [1881] | Senate | State Indebtedness | Charles Stewart |
17th [1881] | Senate | Statistics of Industries, Public Health, and History of Texas | William Dixon Lair |
17th [1881] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Archibald Woods Moore |
17th [1881] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Andrew Jackson Harris |
16th [1879] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Francis Marion Martin |
16th [1879] | Senate | Agricultural and Mechanical College, Consider Report of the Joint Committee Appointed to Visit | Peyton Forbes Edwards |
16th [1879] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | John W. Moore |
16th [1879] | Senate | Committee Rooms | John W. Moore |
16th [1879] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Peyton Forbes Edwards |
16th [1879] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | William Morton Brown |
16th [1879] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William Harrison Tilson |
16th [1879] | Senate | District Judges | Peyton Forbes Edwards |
16th [1879] | Senate | Educational Affairs | William Hamilton Ledbetter |
16th [1879] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | William Morton Brown |
16th [1879] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Charles Dougherty Grace |
16th [1879] | Senate | Federal Relations | John Creighton Buchanan |
16th [1879] | Senate | Finance | Leonidas Jefferson Storey |
16th [1879] | Senate | Galveston News | Charles Dougherty Grace |
16th [1879] | Senate | General Land Office | Robert Smythe Guy |
16th [1879] | Senate | Governor's Mansion | Augustus Weyman Houston |
16th [1879] | Senate | Governor's Message, Election of County Officers in Harrison and Smith Counties | |
16th [1879] | Senate | Indian Affairs and Frontier Protection | John Salmon Ford |
16th [1879] | Senate | Insurance, Statistics and History | Peyton Forbes Edwards |
16th [1879] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William Russell Shannon |
16th [1879] | Senate | Judicial Districts | William Russell Shannon |
16th [1879] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Alexander Watkins Terrell |
16th [1879] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Charles Stewart |
16th [1879] | Senate | Military Affairs | Charles Dougherty Grace |
16th [1879] | Senate | Penitentiary | William Jesse Swain |
16th [1879] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Robert Smythe Guy |
16th [1879] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | John Martin Duncan |
16th [1879] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Alexander Watkins Terrell |
16th [1879] | Senate | Public Claims and Accounts | Samuel Collier Patton |
16th [1879] | Senate | Public Debt | John Young Gooch |
16th [1879] | Senate | Public Lands | Ellsberry Richard Lane |
16th [1879] | Senate | Public Printing | Jewett Harbert Davenport |
16th [1879] | Senate | Public Roads, Bridges and Ferries | William Blassingame |
16th [1879] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | John Creighton Buchanan |
16th [1879] | Senate | Revision of Code | Edwin E. Hobby |
16th [1879] | Senate | Revision of Rules | Edwin E. Hobby Andrew Phelps McCormick |
16th [1879] | Senate | State Affairs | Augustus Weyman Houston |
16th [1879] | Senate | State Asylums | James W. Motley |
16th [1879] | Senate | Statistics of Industry, Public Health and History of Texas | Thomas Jefferson McCulloch |
16th [1879] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Samuel Collier Patton |
16th [1879] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Departments | Leonidas Jefferson Storey |
15th [1876] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Benjamin Dickerson Martin |
15th [1876] | Senate | Commerce and Manufactures | John W. Moore |
15th [1876] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Tillman Smith |
15th [1876] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Robert Smythe Guy |
15th [1876] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | William Hamilton Ledbetter |
15th [1876] | Senate | Educational Affairs | Alexander Watkins Terrell |
15th [1876] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John D. Stephens |
15th [1876] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Charles Dougherty Grace |
15th [1876] | Senate | Federal Relations | John D. Stephens |
15th [1876] | Senate | Finance | Leonidas Jefferson Storey |
15th [1876] | Senate | General Land Office | Thomas Ball III |
15th [1876] | Senate | Indian Affairs and Frontier Protection | John Salmon Ford |
15th [1876] | Senate | Internal Improvements | James Postell Douglas |
15th [1876] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | Edwin E. Hobby |
15th [1876] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | Finis E. Piner |
15th [1876] | Senate | Military Affairs | Charles Dougherty Grace |
15th [1876] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Peyton Forbes Edwards |
15th [1876] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | James Harvey McLeary |
15th [1876] | Senate | Public Buildings and Grounds | Francis Marion Henry |
15th [1876] | Senate | Public Claims and Accounts | John R. Henry |
15th [1876] | Senate | Public Debt | John Thomas Brady |
15th [1876] | Senate | Public Lands | Francis Marion Henry |
15th [1876] | Senate | Public Printing | William Amos Wortham |
15th [1876] | Senate | Public Roads, Bridges and Ferries | William Blassingame |
15th [1876] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | William Morton Brown |
15th [1876] | Senate | Revision of Senate Rules of Order and Joint Committee on Rules of Joint Session | Wells Thompson |
15th [1876] | Senate | State Affairs | James Harvey McLeary |
15th [1876] | Senate | State Asylums | Christopher Columbus Francis |
15th [1876] | Senate | State Penitentiaries | Wells Thompson |
15th [1876] | Senate | Statistics of Industry, Public Health and History of Texas | Thomas Jefferson McCulloch |
15th [1876] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | William Henry Crain |
15th [1876] | Senate | Treasurer's and Comptroller's Department | John W. Carroll |
14th [1874] | Senate | Agriculture | Cader Atkins Parker |
14th [1874] | Senate | Asylums | Seth Shepard |
14th [1874] | Senate | Blind Asylum | William Henry Swift |
14th [1874] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | William Henry Swift |
14th [1874] | Senate | Comptroller's and Treasurer's Accounts | William Daniel Wood |
14th [1874] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | John Lafayette Camp, Sr. |
14th [1874] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Hamilton Ledbetter |
14th [1874] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | David Webster Flanagan |
14th [1874] | Senate | Education | William Harrison Westfall |
14th [1874] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Edward T. Randle |
14th [1874] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Edwin E. Hobby |
14th [1874] | Senate | Federal Relations | William E. Moore |
14th [1874] | Senate | Finance | William Robinson Baker |
14th [1874] | Senate | Immigration | Joseph Edward Dwyer |
14th [1874] | Senate | Indian Affairs and Frontier Protection | Andrew J. Ball |
14th [1874] | Senate | Internal Improvements | David Browning Culberson William Daniel Wood |
14th [1874] | Senate | Judiciary | John Ireland |
14th [1874] | Senate | Land Office | L.D. Bradley |
14th [1874] | Senate | Lunatic Asylum | |
14th [1874] | Senate | Militia | Olinthus Ellis |
14th [1874] | Senate | Penitentiary | Andrew J. Ball |
14th [1874] | Senate | Printing | Jewett Harbert Davenport |
14th [1874] | Senate | Private Land Claims | George Bernard Erath |
14th [1874] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | James Eldrage Dillard |
14th [1874] | Senate | Public Buildings | Edwin E. Hobby |
14th [1874] | Senate | Public Debt | William Heady Russell |
14th [1874] | Senate | Public Lands | Amzi Bradshaw |
14th [1874] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | William Daniel Wood |
14th [1874] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | William R. Friend |
14th [1874] | Senate | State Affairs | Winfield Brown Stirman |
14th [1874] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Robert Donaldson Allison |
14th [1874] | Senate | Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
13th [1873] | Senate | Agriculture | William H. Pyle |
13th [1873] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | William Henry Swift |
13th [1873] | Senate | Comptroller's and Treasurer's Accounts | Henry Clay King |
13th [1873] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments | Nathan George Shelley |
13th [1873] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | William H. Pyle |
13th [1873] | Senate | Contingent Expenses, Select | Thomas Jefferson Word |
13th [1873] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Hamilton Jacob Avinger |
13th [1873] | Senate | Education | Ebenezer Lafayette Dohoney |
13th [1873] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Henry Clay King Joseph Draper Sayers |
13th [1873] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Henry Latimer |
13th [1873] | Senate | Federal Relations | Joseph Draper Sayers |
13th [1873] | Senate | Finance | Nathan George Shelley |
13th [1873] | Senate | Immigration | Robert Peter Tendick |
13th [1873] | Senate | Impeachment of John G. Scott, Judge of the Tenth Judicial District, Select | |
13th [1873] | Senate | Impeachment of Judge William Chambers, 1st First Judicial District, Select | Nathan George Shelley |
13th [1873] | Senate | Indian Affairs and Frontier Protection | Henry Clay King |
13th [1873] | Senate | Internal Improvements | David Webster Flanagan |
13th [1873] | Senate | Judiciary No. 1 | John Lane Henry |
13th [1873] | Senate | Judiciary No. 2 | George Preston Finlay |
13th [1873] | Senate | Land Office | Andrew J. Ball |
13th [1873] | Senate | Militia | George Preston Finlay |
13th [1873] | Senate | Penitentiary | Edward Thomas Broughton, Jr. |
13th [1873] | Senate | Printing | James Eldrage Dillard |
13th [1873] | Senate | Private Land Claims | David Washington Cole |
13th [1873] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | James Eldrage Dillard |
13th [1873] | Senate | Public Buildings | Nathan George Shelley |
13th [1873] | Senate | Public Debt | Samuel Evans |
13th [1873] | Senate | Public Lands | Joseph Draper Sayers |
13th [1873] | Senate | Redistricting/Apportionment, Select | |
13th [1873] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | James Eldrage Dillard |
13th [1873] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Henry Latimer |
13th [1873] | Senate | Rules, Select | Albert Jennings Fountain |
13th [1873] | Senate | State Affairs | |
13th [1873] | Senate | State Indebtness | |
13th [1873] | Senate | State Lunatic Asylum | William Henry Swift |
13th [1873] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | David Washington Cole |
12th [1870] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | Thomas H. Baker |
12th [1870] | Senate | Arrested Senators, Select | |
12th [1870] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Mijamin Priest Henry Rawson |
12th [1870] | Senate | Comptroller's and Treasurer's Accounts, Examine | Phidello William Hall |
12th [1870] | Senate | Consider House Message of Russell Impeachment, Select | |
12th [1870] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | John S. Mills |
12th [1870] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | John G. Bell |
12th [1870] | Senate | Education | Elisha Pettit |
12th [1870] | Senate | Elections | Thomas H. Baker |
12th [1870] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | George Thompson Ruby |
12th [1870] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Bolivar Jackson Pridgen |
12th [1871] | Senate | Examine Comptroller's and Treasurer's Accounts | Phidello William Hall |
12th [1870] | Senate | Federal Relations | E.L. Alford |
12th [1870] | Senate | Finance | John S. Mills |
12th [1870] | Senate | Immigration | William Henry Parsons |
12th [1870] | Senate | Impeachment, High Court of | |
12th [1870] | Senate | Indian Affairs and Frontier Protection | Albert Jennings Fountain |
12th [1870] | Senate | Internal Improvements | David Webster Flanagan |
12th [1871] | Senate | Journal Clerk | Matthew Washington Gaines |
12th [1870] | Senate | Judiciary | Mijamin Priest |
12th [1870] | Senate | Land Office | S.W. Ford |
12th [1870] | Senate | Loss of Evidence in Contested Election, Select | Ebenezer Lafayette Dohoney |
12th [1870] | Senate | Militia | Theodore Hertzberg |
12th [1870] | Senate | Nominations by the Governor | William Henry Parsons |
12th [1870] | Senate | Penitentiary | Phidello William Hall |
12th [1870] | Senate | Penitentiary | John G. Bell |
12th [1870] | Senate | Printing | Albert Jennings Fountain |
12th [1870] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Bolivar Jackson Pridgen |
12th [1870] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Thomas H. Baker |
12th [1870] | Senate | Public Buildings | William A. Saylor |
12th [1870] | Senate | Public Debt | Elisha Pettit |
12th [1870] | Senate | Public Lands | E.L. Alford |
12th [1870] | Senate | Public School Lands | |
12th [1870] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | William A. Saylor |
12th [1870] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | John G. Bell |
12th [1870] | Senate | Rules and Regulations | |
12th [1870] | Senate | Rules for Impeachment Proceeding, Select | |
12th [1870] | Senate | State Affairs | William Henry Parsons |
12th [1870] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | David Webster Flanagan |
12th [1871] | Senate | Superintendent of Education | |
11th [1866] | Senate | Agricultural Affairs | John Garland Brown |
11th [1866] | Senate | Burning of Brenham, Governor's Message and Accompanying Documents, Select | James Wilkins McDade |
11th [1866] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | William George Washington Jowers |
11th [1866] | Senate | Comptroller's and Treasurer's Office, Examine | Robert Holmes Lane |
11th [1866] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | William Patton Saufley |
11th [1866] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Charles Clark Coppedge |
11th [1866] | Senate | Education | Frederick Forney Foscue |
11th [1866] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | William Madison Neyland |
11th [1866] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Francis James Parker |
11th [1866] | Senate | Federal Relations | Richard V. Cook |
11th [1866] | Senate | Finance | Robert Henry Guinn |
11th [1866] | Senate | Freedmen | James Washington Guinn |
11th [1866] | Senate | Indian Affairs | William Russell Shannon |
11th [1866] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Samuel Newton Braswell Abram Morris Gentry |
11th [1866] | Senate | Judiciary | James K. Polk Record |
11th [1866] | Senate | Land Office | James Wilkins McDade |
11th [1866] | Senate | Lunatic Asylum, Select | Richard V. Cook |
11th [1866] | Senate | Manufacturing and Commerce | John C. Yarbro |
11th [1866] | Senate | Militia | William B. Knox |
11th [1866] | Senate | Misrepresentation of Senator Stell in Houston Telegraph Relating to Deceased Soldiers | |
11th [1866] | Senate | Penitentiary | Benton Randolph |
11th [1866] | Senate | Printing | John Kendall Bumpass |
11th [1866] | Senate | Private Land Claims | James Alfred Truitt |
11th [1866] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William Cornelius Dalrymple |
11th [1866] | Senate | Public Buildings | Nathan George Shelley |
11th [1866] | Senate | Public Debt | George Ewing Burney |
11th [1866] | Senate | Public Lands | Benjamin T. Selman |
11th [1866] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | James Boyce Boyd |
11th [1866] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Jacob B. Reid |
11th [1866] | Senate | State Affairs | Jeptha Warren Stell |
11th [1866] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Jesse M. Blount |
10th [1863] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Robert Henry Guinn |
10th [1863] | Senate | Confederate Relations | John Wesley Durant |
10th [1863] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | George H. Wootten |
10th [1863] | Senate | Education | David Catchings Dickson |
10th [1863] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John W. Moore |
10th [1863] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | William C. Wilson |
10th [1863] | Senate | Finance | Pryor Lea |
10th [1863] | Senate | Indian Affairs | George Ewing Burney |
10th [1863] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Jesse Parsons |
10th [1863] | Senate | Judiciary | John T. Harcourt |
10th [1863] | Senate | Military Affairs | James Webb Throckmorton |
10th [1863] | Senate | Penitentiary | Benjamin T. Selman |
10th [1863] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | Spencer Ford |
10th [1863] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Thomas Jefferson Weatherford |
10th [1863] | Senate | Public Lands | Napoleon Bonaparte Charlton |
10th [1863] | Senate | Revision of Rules | George Ewing Burney |
10th [1863] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Archibald Woods Moore |
10th [1863] | Senate | State Affairs | Chauncey Berkeley Shepard |
9th [1861] | Senate | Agriculture | William Cincinnatus Batte Anderson Floyd Crawford |
9th [1861] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Robert Henry Guinn |
9th [1861] | Senate | Confederate Relations | John Wesley Durant |
9th [1861] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Erastus Reed |
9th [1861] | Senate | Education | David Catchings Dickson Anthony Martin Branch |
9th [1861] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Anderson Floyd Crawford |
9th [1861] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Spencer Ford John Howell Burnett |
9th [1861] | Senate | Finance | Pryor Lea |
9th [1861] | Senate | General Land Office | George Ewing Burney Chauncey Berkeley Shepard |
9th [1861] | Senate | Indian Affairs | George Bernard Erath |
9th [1861] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Jesse Parsons |
9th [1861] | Senate | Judiciary | John T. Harcourt |
9th [1861] | Senate | Militia and Military Affairs | Lewis Casey |
9th [1861] | Senate | Penitentiary | A.N. Jordan |
9th [1861] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | John T. Harcourt Edwin B. Scarborough |
9th [1861] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Thomas Jefferson Weatherford |
9th [1861] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Nathan George Shelley |
9th [1861] | Senate | Public Buildings | Stephen W. Beasley |
9th [1861] | Senate | Public Debt | N.A. Mitchell |
9th [1861] | Senate | Public Lands | George Ewing Burney George Bernard Erath |
9th [1861] | Senate | Retrenchment and Reform | John Howell Burnett |
9th [1861] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | John Boyd |
9th [1861] | Senate | Rules and Regulations | John Howell Burnett |
9th [1861] | Senate | State Affairs | Rufus K. Hartley |
9th [1861] | Senate | Treasurer's Books | Benjamin T. Selman |
8th [1859] | Senate | Agriculture | Alexis Theodore Rainey |
8th [1859] | Senate | Apportionment | Jesse Parsons |
8th [1859] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Robert Henry Guinn |
8th [1859] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Thomas Duggan |
8th [1859] | Senate | Education | George Quinan |
8th [1859] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John Newton Fall |
8th [1859] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Fletcher Summerfield Stockdale |
8th [1859] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
8th [1859] | Senate | Indian Affairs | George Bernard Erath |
8th [1859] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Isaiah Addison Paschal |
8th [1859] | Senate | Judiciary | Mark Milton Potter |
8th [1859] | Senate | Land Office | Enoch Pitts |
8th [1859] | Senate | Militia | Forbes N. Britton Benjamin Franklin Neal |
8th [1859] | Senate | Penitentiary | Elisha Everett Lott |
8th [1859] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | Edwin B. Scarborough |
8th [1859] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Archibald C. Hyde |
8th [1859] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | |
8th [1859] | Senate | Public Debt | Chauncey Berkeley Shepard |
8th [1859] | Senate | Public Lands | Albert Gallitan Walker |
8th [1859] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | |
8th [1859] | Senate | State Affairs | Chauncey Berkeley Shepard |
8th [1859] | Senate | State Penitentiary, Location of a Branch, Select | Martin D. Hart |
8th [1859] | Senate | Stock and Stock Raising | Francis Marion Martin |
8th [1859] | Senate | Treasurer's Books and Accounts | |
8th [1859] | Senate | Ways and Means for the Protection of the Frontier, Select | |
7th [1857] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Robert Henry Guinn |
7th [1857] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Henry Eustace McCulloch |
7th [1857] | Senate | Education | George Quinan |
7th [1857] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Jonathan Russell |
7th [1857] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | William Martin Taylor |
7th [1857] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
7th [1857] | Senate | Indian Affairs | John Caldwell |
7th [1857] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Isaiah Addison Paschal |
7th [1857] | Senate | Judiciary | Mark Milton Potter |
7th [1857] | Senate | Land Office | Johnson Wren |
7th [1857] | Senate | Militia | Forbes N. Britton |
7th [1857] | Senate | Penitentiary | Elisha Everett Lott |
7th [1857] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | |
7th [1857] | Senate | Private Land Claims | William Harrison Martin |
7th [1857] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | |
7th [1857] | Senate | Public Debt | Marion DeKalb Taylor |
7th [1857] | Senate | Public Lands | Solomon H. Pirkey |
7th [1857] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Claiborne Caleb Herbert |
7th [1857] | Senate | State Affairs | Louis Trezevant Wigfall |
6th [1855] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Isaac Lafayette Hill |
6th [1855] | Senate | Constitutional Amendments, Select | |
6th [1855] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | James H. Armstrong |
6th [1855] | Senate | Education | Guy Morrison Bryan |
6th [1855] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Robert Henry Guinn |
6th [1855] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Malachi Weston Allen |
6th [1855] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
6th [1855] | Senate | Indian Affairs | John Caldwell |
6th [1855] | Senate | Internal Improvements | James Winwright Flanagan |
6th [1855] | Senate | Judiciary | Mark Milton Potter |
6th [1855] | Senate | Land Frauds, Select | James M. Burroughs |
6th [1855] | Senate | Land Office | |
6th [1855] | Senate | Militia | |
6th [1855] | Senate | Penitentiary | Elisha Everett Lott |
6th [1855] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | Edwin B. Scarborough |
6th [1855] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Robert H. Taylor |
6th [1855] | Senate | Private Land Claims No. 2 | Madison G. Whitaker |
6th [1855] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | |
6th [1855] | Senate | Public Buildings | Guy Morrison Bryan |
6th [1855] | Senate | Public Debt | Marion DeKalb Taylor |
6th [1855] | Senate | Public Lands | William Thomas Scott |
6th [1855] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Elliott McNeil Millican |
6th [1855] | Senate | State Affairs | Edward Rowzee Hord |
5th [1853] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Johnson Wren |
5th [1853] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | James Wilkins McDade |
5th [1853] | Senate | Education | James Kemp Holland |
5th [1853] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Guy Morrison Bryan |
5th [1853] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Henry Williams Sublett |
5th [1853] | Senate | Finance | William Thomas Scott |
5th [1853] | Senate | Indian Affairs | Rufus Doane |
5th [1853] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Isaiah Addison Paschal |
5th [1853] | Senate | Judicial Districts | Isaac Lafayette Hill |
5th [1853] | Senate | Judiciary | Mark Milton Potter |
5th [1853] | Senate | Land Office | James H. Armstrong |
5th [1853] | Senate | Militia | Joseph H. Burks, Sr. |
5th [1853] | Senate | Penitentiary | |
5th [1853] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | William C. Edwards |
5th [1853] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Hardin Hart |
5th [1853] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Elisha Everett Lott |
5th [1853] | Senate | Public Buildings | Guy Morrison Bryan |
5th [1853] | Senate | Public Debt | William Thomas Scott |
5th [1853] | Senate | Public Lands | William George Washington Jowers |
5th [1853] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | Claiborne John Kyle |
5th [1853] | Senate | Rules | Hardin Hart |
5th [1853] | Senate | Spirituous Liquors, Sale of | |
5th [1853] | Senate | State Affairs | David Aaron Gage |
5th [1853] | Senate | Waco to Dallas Mail Transmission, Select | |
4th [1851] | Senate | Apportionment | |
4th [1851] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Isaac Parker |
4th [1851] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | Samuel Bogart |
4th [1851] | Senate | Education | James Charles Wilson |
4th [1851] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Stephen Reaves |
4th [1851] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Thomas Duggan |
4th [1851] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
4th [1851] | Senate | Indian Affairs | John Winfield Scott Dancy |
4th [1851] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William M. 'Buckskin' Williams |
4th [1851] | Senate | Judiciary | Peter W. Gray |
4th [1851] | Senate | Militia | Edward Burleson James Davis |
4th [1851] | Senate | Penitentiary | Steward Alexander Miller Adolphus Sterne |
4th [1851] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | Zimri Williams Eddy |
4th [1851] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Marion DeKalb Taylor |
4th [1851] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | William Thomas Scott |
4th [1851] | Senate | Public Debt | George Washington Hill |
4th [1851] | Senate | Public Lands | James H. Armstrong |
4th [1851] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | James Alfred Truitt |
4th [1851] | Senate | State Affairs | James Davis |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Apportionment, Special | Jesse Grimes |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Wilds K. Cooke |
3rd [1849] | Senate | County Boundaries | David Aaron Gage |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Education | David Young Portis |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | John H. Moffitt |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | Benjamin Rush Wallace |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Federal Relations | Jerome Bonaparte Robertson |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Fire-Proof General Land Office Building, Governor's Message | |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Frontier Protection, to Confer with General George M. Brooke | |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Indian Affairs | Henry Lawrence Kinney |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Elisha Marshall Pease |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Joint Rules, Select | Elisha Marshall Pease |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Judicial Districts, Select | David Aaron Gage |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Judiciary | Alexander H. Phillips |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Military Affairs | Edward Burleson |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Penitentiary | Isaac Parker |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | John H. McRae |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Jerome Bonaparte Robertson |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | David Aaron Gage |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Public Lands | Albert Hamilton Latimer |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | James Franklin Taylor |
3rd [1849] | Senate | Senate Rules, Select | Elisha Marshall Pease |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Adjutant General's Office | Alexander H. Phillips |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Apportionment, Privileges and Elections | William M. 'Buckskin' Williams |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | Isaac Parker |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Contingent Expenses | Philip Minor Cuny, Sr. |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Counties and County Boundaries | David Aaron Gage |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Debt of the Late Republic of Texas | |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Education | Alexander H. Phillips |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Engrossed Bills | Stephen William Perkins |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Enrolled Bills | William C. Abbott |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Indian Affairs | Henry J. Jewett |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Internal Improvements | William M. 'Buckskin' Williams |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Judiciary | Edward Clark |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Militia | Edward Burleson |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Private Land Claims | Stephen William Perkins |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Public Lands | James G. Bourland |
2nd [1847] | Senate | Roads, Bridges and Ferries | |
2nd [1847] | Senate | State Affairs | John Winfield Scott Dancy |
1st [1846] | Senate | Affairs of State | William Thomas Scott |
1st [1846] | Senate | Claims and Accounts | |
1st [1846] | Senate | County Boundaries | James G. Bourland |
1st [1846] | Senate | Education | John Greenville McNeel |
1st [1846] | Senate | Engrossed and Enrolled Bills | William Thomas Scott |
1st [1846] | Senate | Examine Books of Comptroller Relative to Charge Against James L. Love | William M. 'Buckskin' Williams |
1st [1846] | Senate | Finance | Jesse Grimes |
1st [1846] | Senate | Indian Affairs | |
1st [1846] | Senate | Internal Improvements | Thomas Freeman McKinney |
1st [1846] | Senate | Joint Rules | |
1st [1846] | Senate | Judicial Districts, Select | |
1st [1846] | Senate | Judiciary | Joseph Lewis Hogg |
1st [1846] | Senate | Military Affairs | George Tyler Wood |
1st [1846] | Senate | Official Seals of the Republic of Texas, Collect and Destroy All | Thomas Freeman McKinney |
1st [1846] | Senate | Printing and Contingent Expenses | Henry Lawrence Kinney |
1st [1846] | Senate | Printing Contract | |
1st [1846] | Senate | Private Land Claims | John Greenville McNeel |
1st [1846] | Senate | Privileges and Elections | Benjamin Rush Wallace |
1st [1846] | Senate | Public Lands | William M. 'Buckskin' Williams |
1st [1846] | Senate | Republic of Texas Fines, Penalities, Forfeitures & Escheats, Consideration of | |
1st [1846] | Senate | Roads, Bridges, and Ferries | |
1st [1846] | Senate | Rules, Select | Benjamin Rush Wallace |
Information on this website is provided as a public service by the Legislative Reference Library. The Legislative Reference Library makes no representation as to its completeness or accuracy and makes no warranty in regard to its use. Users assume all risk of reliance on the information included on this site.