Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Lt. Governors of Texas, 1846 - present - Lt. Governor Asbury Bascom Davidsonprinter friendly versionreturn to screen view

Lt. Governor Asbury Bascom Davidson    
Asbury Bascom Davidson
Full name: Asbury Bascom Davidson
Party: Democrat
Term as Lt.Governor: January 15, 1907 - January 21, 1913
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
33 R.S. (January 14, 1913 - April 1, 1913)
32 1st C.S. (July 31, 1911 - August 29, 1911)
32 R.S. (January 10, 1911 - March 11, 1911)
31 4th C.S. (August 18, 1910 - September 10, 1910)
31 3rd C.S. (July 19, 1910 - August 17, 1910)
31 2nd C.S. (April 12, 1909 - May 11, 1909)
31 1st C.S. (March 13, 1909 - April 11, 1909)
31 R.S. (January 12, 1909 - March 13, 1909)
30 1st C.S. (April 12, 1907 - May 11, 1907)
30 R.S. (January 8, 1907 - April 12, 1907)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas Senate (1899 - 1907)
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
   
Documents:
Speeches  (3)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (0)
Other  (3)