Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Lt. Governors of Texas, 1846 - present - Lt. Governor George D. Neal

Lt. Governor George D. Neal    
George D. Neal
Full name: George D. Neal
Party: Democrat
Term as Lt.Governor: January 20, 1903 - January 15, 1907
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
30 R.S. (January 8, 1907 - April 12, 1907)
29 2nd C.S. (March 26, 1906 - April 3, 1906)
29 1st C.S. (April 15, 1905 - May 14, 1905)
29 R.S. (January 10, 1905 - April 15, 1905)
28 1st C.S. (April 2, 1903 - May 1, 1903)
28 R.S. (January 13, 1903 - April 1, 1903)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas Senate (1897 - 1903)
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
   
Documents:
Speeches  (5)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (0)
Other  (1)