Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Lt. Governors of Texas, 1846 - present - Lt. Governor Willard Arnold Johnson

Lt. Governor Willard Arnold Johnson    
Willard Arnold Johnson
Full name: Willard Arnold Johnson
Party: Democrat
Term as Lt.Governor: January 21, 1919 - January 18, 1921
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
37 R.S. (January 11, 1921 - March 12, 1921)
36 4th C.S. (September 21, 1920 - October 2, 1920)
36 3rd C.S. (May 20, 1920 - June 18, 1920)
36 2nd C.S. (June 23, 1919 - July 22, 1919)
36 1st C.S. (May 5, 1919 - May 9, 1919)
36 R.S. (January 14, 1919 - March 19, 1919)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas Senate (1911 - 1919)
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
   
Documents:
Speeches  (0)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (0)
Other  (2)