Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Lt. Governors of Texas, 1846 - present - Lt. Governor Lynch Davidson

Lt. Governor Lynch Davidson    
Lynch Davidson
Full name: Lynch Davidson
Party: Democrat
Term as Lt.Governor: January 18, 1921 - January 16, 1923
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
38 R.S. (January 9, 1923 - March 14, 1923)
37 2nd C.S. (August 17, 1921 - August 25, 1921)
37 1st C.S. (July 18, 1921 - August 16, 1921)
37 R.S. (January 11, 1921 - March 12, 1921)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas House of Representatives (1919 - 1920)
Member, Texas Senate (1920 - 1921)
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
   
Documents:
Speeches  (1)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (0)
Other  (1)