Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Lt. Governors of Texas, 1846 - present - Lt. Governor Barry Millerprinter friendly versionreturn to screen view

Lt. Governor Barry Miller    
Barry Miller
Full name: Barry Miller
Party: Democrat
Term as Lt.Governor: January 20, 1925 - January 20, 1931
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
42 R.S. (January 13, 1931 - May 23, 1931)
41 5th C.S. (February 19, 1930 - March 20, 1930)
41 4th C.S. (January 20, 1930 - February 18, 1930)
41 3rd C.S. (July 3, 1929 - July 20, 1929)
41 2nd C.S. (June 3, 1929 - July 2, 1929)
41 1st C.S. (April 22, 1929 - May 21, 1929)
41 R.S. (January 8, 1929 - March 14, 1929)
40 1st C.S. (May 9, 1927 - June 7, 1927)
40 R.S. (January 11, 1927 - March 16, 1927)
39 1st C.S. (September 13, 1926 - October 8, 1926)
39 R.S. (January 13, 1925 - March 19, 1925)
Legislative offices:
None
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
   
Documents:
Speeches  (0)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (0)
Other  (2)