Bob Bullock

Bob Bullock

Full name: Robert Douglas Bullock
Biography: Texas State Cemetery Link
Party: Democrat
Term as Lt.Governor: January 15, 1991 - January 19, 1999
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
76 R.S. (January 12, 1999 - May 31, 1999)
75 R.S. (January 14, 1997 - June 2, 1997)
74 R.S. (January 10, 1995 - May 29, 1995)
73 R.S. (January 12, 1993 - May 31, 1993)
72 4th C.S. (November 10, 1992 - December 3, 1992)
72 3rd C.S. (January 2, 1992 - January 8, 1992)
72 2nd C.S. (August 19, 1991 - August 25, 1991)
72 1st C.S. (July 15, 1991 - August 13, 1991)
72 R.S. (January 8, 1991 - May 27, 1991)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas House of Representatives (1957 - 1959)
Elected state or federal offices:
Comptroller of Public Accounts (1975 - 1991)
Clips:
163 biographical clips about: Bob Bullock
Documents:
Speeches  (8)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (82)
Other  (18)