Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Lt. Governors of Texas, 1846 - present - Lt. Governor Bill Ratliff

Lt. Governor Bill Ratliff    
Bill Ratliff
Full name: William Roark Ratliff
Party: Republican
Term as Lt.Governor: December 28, 2000 - January 21, 2003*
Legislatures as Lt. Governor:
78 R.S. (January 14, 2003 - June 2, 2003)
77 R.S. (January 9, 2001 - May 28, 2001)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas Senate (1989 - 2004)
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
72 biographical clips about: Bill Ratliff
*Elected Lieutenant Governor by colleagues in Texas Senate 12/28/2000.
   
Documents:
Speeches  (0)
Messages or Proclamations  (0)
News Releases  (0)
Other  (1)