Jerald Larry

Jerald H. Larry

Full Name: Jerald Henry Larry

Terms of Service top

Chamber District Dates of Service Legislatures Party City/County Note Counties in District
H 111 Jan 8, 1991 - Jan 12, 1993 72nd   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas
H 111 Jan 10, 1989 - Jan 8, 1991 71st   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas
H 111 Jan 13, 1987 - Jan 10, 1989 70th   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas

Biographical Notes and Resources top

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

  • Photograph. Jerald Larry, 72nd Legislature, Members of the 72nd Legislature Texas House of Representatives (CD-RW)
  • Photograph. Jerald H. Larry, 71st Legislature, State Preservation Board
  • Photograph. Jerald H. Larry, 70th Legislature, State Preservation Board

Composite Photographs on Display in the Capitol

Committee Information top

72nd R.S. - 1991
Financial Institutions  
Government Efficiency, Interim  
Human Services (Vice Chair) 
Human Services Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight  
Rules and Resolutions  
71st R.S. - 1989
Financial Institutions  
Financial Institutions Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight  
Human Services  
70th R.S. - 1987
Financial Institutions  
Financial Institutions Subcommittee on Budget and Oversight (Vice Chair) 
Human Services  

This website is a work in progress. Information on this website is provided as a public service by the Legislative Reference Library. The Legislative Reference Library makes no representation as to its completeness or accuracy and makes no warranty in regard to its use. Users assume all risk of reliance on the information included on this site.

Have a question, comment or contribution? Email the Library or call 512-463-1252.

Many photos in Texas Legislators: Past and Present are used with permission of the Texas State Preservation Board. For permission to reproduce these photos, please contact the Texas State Preservation Board graphics coordinator at 512-475-3060.