Legislative Reference Library of Texas About the library Site Index
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research
Legislative Reference Library of Texas
your partner in legislative research

LRL Home - Legislators and Leaders - Texas Legislators: Past & Present - Member profile

Rob Eissler Rob Eissler
Full Name: Rob Eissler

Terms of Service top
Chamber District Dates of Service Legislatures Party City/County Note Counties in District
H 15 Jan 11, 2011 - Jan 8, 2013 82nd   Republican The Woodlands / Montgomery   Montgomery
H 15 Jan 13, 2009 - Jan 11, 2011 81st   Republican The Woodlands / Montgomery   Montgomery
H 15 Jan 9, 2007 - Jan 13, 2009 80th   Republican The Woodlands / Montgomery   Montgomery
H 15 Jan 11, 2005 - Jan 9, 2007 79th   Republican The Woodlands / Montgomery   Montgomery
H 15 Jan 14, 2003 - Jan 11, 2005 78th   Republican The Woodlands / Montgomery   Montgomery
 
Biographical Notes and Resources top
Biographical Sketches
  • Biographical sketch, 78th Legislature. Texas House of Representatives.
  • Biographical sketch, 82nd Legislature. Texas House of Representatives.
  • Photographs
  • Photograph. Rob Eissler, 78th Legislature, State Preservation Board
  • Photograph. Rob Eissler, 79th Legislature, Members of the 79th Legislature Texas House of Representatives (CD-RW)
  • Photograph. Rob Eissler, 82nd Legislature, Texas House of Representatives
  • Photograph, Flip Book Photographs: Texas House of Representatives, 79th Legislature, 2005.
  • Composite Photographs on Display in the Capitol
  • 78th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, north wall. GW.C1). State Preservation Board.
  • 79th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, north wall. GW.C1). State Preservation Board.
  • 80th session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, north wall. GW.C1). State Preservation Board.
  • 81st session composite photo of House members (Ground floor corridor, north wall. GW.C1). State Preservation Board.
  • 82nd session composite photo of House members (House chamber, east wall. 2W.5). State Preservation Board.
  • Committee Informationtop
    82nd R.S. - 2011
    Committee to Study Public School Finance System, Interim  
    House Administration  
    Public Education (Chair) 
    Redistricting  
    Technology  
    81st R.S. - 2009
    House Administration  
    Public Education (Chair) 
    Public School Finance Weights, Allotments, and Adjustments, Select (Co-Chair) 
    Redistricting  
    Technology, Economic Development and Workforce  
    80th R.S. - 2007
    Higher and Public Education Finance, Select  
    Human Services  
    Public Education (Chair) 
    Public School Accountability, Select (Co-Chair) 
    79th R.S. - 2005
    Human Services (Vice Chair) 
    Public Education  
    Public Education Reform, Select (Vice Chair) 
    Rules and Resolutions  
    78th R.S. - 2003
    Licensing and Administrative Procedures  
    Public Education  
    Public School Finance, Select  
    Public School Finance, Select Subcommittee on Benefits/Compensation  
    Rules and Resolutions  
     

    This website is a work in progress. Information on this website is provided as a public service by the Legislative Reference Library. The Legislative Reference Library makes no representation as to its completeness or accuracy and makes no warranty in regard to its use. Users assume all risk of reliance on the information included on this site.

    Have a question, comment or contribution? Email the Library or call 512-463-1252.

    Many photos in Texas Legislators: Past and Present are used with permission of the Texas State Preservation Board. For permission to reproduce these photos, please contact the Texas State Preservation Board graphics coordinator at 512-475-3060.