William P. Hobby

William P. Hobby

Full name: William Pettus Hobby
Biography: 
Party: Democrat
Term as Governor: September 25, 1917 - January 18, 1921
Legislative sessions as Governor:
35 R.S. (January 9, 1917 - March 21, 1917)
36 R.S. (January 14, 1919 - March 19, 1919)
37 R.S. (January 11, 1921 - March 12, 1921)
Legislative offices:
Lt. Governor (January 19, 1915 - September 25, 1917)
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
Documents:
Executive Orders (0)
Messages (722)
Proclamations (6)
Speeches (3)
Vetoes  (46)
Other  (3)