Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

John Andrew Huebner

John Huebner
Full Name: John Andrew Huebner, Sr.
Birth date: September 4, 1897
Death date: February 27, 1964

Terms of Service

  • House, 57th Legislature
    1/10/1961 - 1/8/1963
    Democrat
  • House, 56th Legislature
    1/13/1959 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
  • House, 55th Legislature
    1/8/1957 - 1/13/1959
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site