Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

William Andrew Miller

William Andrew Miller, Jr.
Full Name: William Andrew Miller, Jr.
Birth date: June 21, 1904
Death date: February 16, 1980

Terms of Service

  • House, 53rd (1) Legislature
    1/13/1953 - 9/17/1954
    Democrat
  • House, 52nd Legislature
    1/9/1951 - 1/13/1953
    Democrat
  • House, 51st Legislature
    1/11/1949 - 1/9/1951
    Democrat
  • House, 50th Legislature
    1/14/1947 - 1/11/1949
    Democrat
(1) Miller resigned 9/17/1954. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, June 1980, p. 605. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site