Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Jessica Farrar

Jessica Farrar
Full Name: Jessica Cristina Farrar
Other surnames: Sanchez

Terms of Service

  • House, 86th (1) Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 9/30/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Democrat
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Democrat
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Democrat
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Democrat
  • House, 77th Legislature
    1/9/2001 - 1/14/2003
    Democrat
  • House, 76th Legislature
    1/12/1999 - 1/9/2001
    Democrat
  • House, 75th Legislature
    1/14/1997 - 1/12/1999
    Democrat
  • House, 74th Legislature
    1/10/1995 - 1/14/1997
    Democrat
(1) Proclamations, 8/19/2019 and 11/16/2019, ordering special election on 11/5/2019 and runoff on 1/28/2020 in House District 148 to serve out the unexpired term of Jessica Farrar. Farrar resignation letter dated 8/15/2019, effective 9/30/2019. Governor Greg Abbott .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site