Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Fred Hill

Fred Hill
Full Name: Fred Hill

Terms of Service

  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Republican
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Republican
  • House, 77th (1) Legislature
    1/10/2001 - 1/14/2003
    Republican
  • House, 76th Legislature
    1/12/1999 - 1/9/2001
    Republican
  • House, 75th Legislature
    1/14/1997 - 1/12/1999
    Republican
  • House, 74th Legislature
    1/10/1995 - 1/14/1997
    Republican
  • House, 73rd Legislature
    1/12/1993 - 1/10/1995
    Republican
  • House, 72nd Legislature
    1/8/1991 - 1/12/1993
    Republican
  • House, 71st Legislature
    1/10/1989 - 1/8/1991
    Republican
(1) Absent for roll of members-elect, 1/09/2001. Fred Hill sworn 1/10/2001, p. 22. House Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site