Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Raymond Donaghey

Raymond Donaghey
Full Name: Raymond R. Donaghey
Birth date: May 26, 1897
Death date: August 26, 1986

Terms of Service

  • House, 46th Legislature
    1/10/1939 - 1/14/1941
    Democrat
  • House, 45th (1) Legislature
    9/27/1937 - 1/10/1939
    Democrat
(1) Raymond R. Donaghey, sworn 9/27/1937, succeeded Albert G. Walker, resigned 6/28/1937. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • United States Army, Lieutenant, World War I, Panama Canal Zone. Memorial, November 1968, p. 989. Texas Bar Journal .
  • Memorial, November 1968, p. 989. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site