Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Edwin Donald Dunlap

Edwin Dunlap
Full Name: Edwin Donald "Ed" Dunlap
Birth date: October 4, 1871
Death date: August 21, 1938

Terms of Service

  • House, 44th Legislature
    1/8/1935 - 1/12/1937
    Democrat
  • House, 43rd (1) Legislature
    1/10/1933 - 1/8/1935
    Democrat
  • House, 42nd Legislature
    1/13/1931 - 1/10/1933
    Democrat
  • House, 41st Legislature
    1/8/1929 - 1/13/1931
    Democrat
  • House, 40th Legislature
    1/11/1927 - 1/8/1929
    Democrat
  • House, 39th Legislature
    1/13/1925 - 1/11/1927
    Democrat
  • House, 38th Legislature
    1/9/1923 - 1/13/1925
    Democrat
(1) Name, postoffice, occupation, association membership, relationship to persons in state or county government. Resolution, 9/18/1933, pp. 45-48, and Questionnaire Authorized and Directed by Resolution Adopted by the House, 10/11/1933, pp. 588-601. House Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site