Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Fred Hawthorne Minor

Fred Hawthorne Minor
Full Name: Fred Hawthorne Minor
Birth date: December 11, 1888
Death date: April 24, 1976

Terms of Service

  • House, 42nd Legislature
    1/13/1931 - 1/10/1933
    Democrat
    Speaker
  • House, 41st Legislature
    1/8/1929 - 1/13/1931
    Democrat
  • House, 40th Legislature
    1/11/1927 - 1/8/1929
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site