Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

James Robinson McDougald

James McDougald
Full Name: James Robinson McDougald, Sr.
Birth date: July 27, 1895
Death date: July 26, 1966

Terms of Service

  • House, 43rd (1) Legislature
    1/10/1933 - 1/8/1935
    Democrat
  • House, 42nd Legislature
    1/13/1931 - 1/10/1933
    Democrat
  • House, 39th Legislature
    1/13/1925 - 1/11/1927
    Democrat
(1) Name, postoffice, occupation, association membership, relationship to persons in state or county government. Resolution, 9/18/1933, pp. 45-48, and Questionnaire Authorized and Directed by Resolution Adopted by the House, 10/11/1933, pp. 588-601. House Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site