Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

William Rogers Montgomery

W. R. Montgomery
Full Name: William Rogers Montgomery
Birth date: October 3, 1886
Death date: August 22, 1971

Terms of Service

  • House, 41st Legislature
    1/8/1929 - 1/13/1931
    Democrat
  • House, 40th Legislature
    1/11/1927 - 1/8/1929
    Democrat
  • House, 39th Legislature
    1/13/1925 - 1/11/1927
    Democrat
  • House, 38th Legislature
    1/9/1923 - 1/13/1925
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, December 1971, p. 1128. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site