Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Roger Finelle Robinson

Roger Robinson
Full Name: Roger Finelle Robinson, Sr.
Birth date: March 4, 1899
Death date: June 8, 1966

Terms of Service

  • House, 39th (1) Legislature
    1/13/1925 - 8/28/1925
    Democrat
  • House, 38th Legislature
    1/9/1923 - 1/13/1925
    Democrat
(1) Henry A. Turner, in special election 1/2/1926, sworn 9/13/1926, succeeded Roger F. Robinson, resignation acknowledged by Governor 8/28/1925. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site