Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

David Jasper Neill

Dave Neill
Full Name: David Jasper "Dave" Neill
Birth date: March 25, 1857
Death date: June 28, 1937

Terms of Service

  • House, 36th (1) Legislature
    1/14/1919 - 1/1/1920
    Democrat
  • House, 35th Legislature
    1/9/1917 - 1/14/1919
    Democrat
(1) Don H. Biggers, in special election 2/21/1920, sworn 5/20/1920, succeeded Dave J. Neill, resigned. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site