Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

James Preston Rogers

James Rogers
Full Name: James Preston Rogers
Birth date: January 24, 1885
Death date: March 18, 1942

Terms of Service

  • House, 38th Legislature
    1/9/1923 - 1/13/1925
    Democrat
  • House, 37th Legislature
    1/11/1921 - 1/9/1923
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, June 1942, p. 173. Texas Bar Journal .

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site