Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

J. Homer Gaddy

J.H. Gaddy
Full Name: James Homer Gaddy
Birth date: March 10, 1874
Death date: October 10, 1948

Terms of Service

  • House, 36th (1) Legislature
    1/14/1919 - 7/23/1919
    Democrat
(1) Sam H. Holmes, sworn 5/22/1920, succeeded J. Homer Gaddy, resigned 7/23/1919. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site