Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Robert Ewing Thomason

Robert Ewing Thomason
Full Name: Robert Ewing Thomason
Birth date: May 30, 1879
Death date: November 8, 1973

Terms of Service

  • House, 36th Legislature
    1/14/1919 - 1/11/1921
    Democrat
    Speaker
  • House, 35th Legislature
    1/9/1917 - 1/14/1919
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site