Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

James Greenwood

James Greenwood
Full Name: James Greenwood
Birth date: September 21, 1851
Death date: December 19, 1925

Terms of Service

  • House, 34th Legislature
    1/12/1915 - 1/9/1917
    Democrat
  • House, 33rd Legislature
    1/14/1913 - 1/12/1915
    Democrat
  • House, 27th Legislature
    1/8/1901 - 1/13/1903
    Democrat
  • House, 26th Legislature
    1/10/1899 - 1/8/1901
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site