Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Fred Stevens

Fred Stevens
Full Name: Fred M. Stevens
Birth date: October 12, 1886
Death date: October 20, 1940

Terms of Service

  • House, 33rd (1) Legislature
    1/14/1913 - 5/1/1913
    Democrat
  • House, 32nd Legislature
    1/10/1911 - 1/14/1913
    Democrat
(1) J.M. Rich, sworn 7/30/1913, succeeded Fred M. Stevens, resigned 5/1/1913. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, January-February 1941, p. 49. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site