Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

D. B. Chapin

D. B. Chapin
Full Name: Dennis Bangs Chapin
Birth date: September 10, 1870
Death date: March 11, 1952

Terms of Service

  • House, 32nd (1) Legislature
    1/10/1911 - 11/28/1912
    Democrat
(1) Chapin resigned 11/28/1912. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, September 1952, p. 491. Texas Bar Journal .

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site