Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

James Harvey Robertson

James H. Robertson
Full Name: James Harvey Robertson
Birth date: May 2, 1853
Death date: March 2, 1912

Terms of Service

  • House, 32nd Legislature
    1/10/1911 - 3/2/1912
    Democrat
  • House, 31st (1) Legislature
    1/12/1909 - 1/10/1911
    Democrat
  • House, 30th Legislature
    1/8/1907 - 1/12/1909
    Democrat
  • House, 18th (2) Legislature
    1/9/1883 - 1/13/1885
    Democrat
(1) Democrat; roster of members of the 31st Legislature with biographical and party information. "Year Book 1909," Number 13, May-June 1910, pp. 408-415. Bulletin (Texas Department of Agriculture) 1910.
(2) Democrat. Pocket Directory of the Eighteenth Legislature of Texas 1883.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site