Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Bill Arnold

Bill Arnold
Full Name: Bill L. "Billy" Arnold

Terms of Service

  • House, 72nd Legislature
    1/8/1991 - 1/12/1993
    Democrat
  • House, 71st Legislature
    1/10/1989 - 1/8/1991
    Democrat
  • House, 70th Legislature
    1/13/1987 - 1/10/1989
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

  • Photograph. Bill Arnold, Members of the 72nd Legislature Texas House of Representatives (CD-RW)
  • Photograph. Bill Arnold, State Preservation Board
  • Photograph. Bill Arnold, State Preservation Board
LRL Home | View full site