Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Oliver Mulkey

Oliver Mulkey
Full Name: Oliver Clark Mulkey
Birth date: February 13, 1864
Death date: October 27, 1942

Terms of Service

  • House, 28th (1) Legislature
    1/14/1903 - 1/10/1905
    Democrat
  • House, 27th Legislature
    1/8/1901 - 1/13/1903
    Democrat
(1) Absent on first day; sworn 1/14/1903, Messrs. Adair and Mulkey Take Oath of Office, 1/14/1903, p. 21. House Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Memorial, December 1942, p. 468. Texas Bar Journal .
LRL Home | View full site