Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

John Rowland

John Rowland
Full Name: John T. Rowland
Birth date: February 24, 1835
Death date: July 18, 1914

Terms of Service

  • House, 28th (1) Legislature
    1/13/1903 - 1/10/1905
    Democrat
  • House, 27th Legislature
    1/8/1901 - 1/13/1903
    Democrat
(1) Absent at opening of first day; sworn 1/13/1903, Mr. Rowland Takes Oath of Office, 1/13/1903, pp. 7-8. House Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site