Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Joseph S. Strother

Joseph S. Strother
Full Name: Joseph S. Strother
Birth date: August 22, 1836
Death date: September 15, 1903

Terms of Service

  • House, 28th Legislature
    1/13/1903 - 9/15/1903
    Democrat
  • House, 27th Legislature
    1/8/1901 - 1/13/1903
    Democrat
  • House, 25th Legislature
    1/12/1897 - 1/10/1899
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site