Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Fred J. Agnich

Fred J. Agnich
Full Name: Fred J. Agnich
Birth date: July 19, 1913
Death date: October 28, 2004

Terms of Service

  • House, 70th Legislature
    1/13/1987 - 1/10/1989
    Republican
  • House, 69th Legislature
    1/8/1985 - 1/13/1987
    Republican
  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Republican
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Republican
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Republican
  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Republican
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Republican
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Republican
  • House, 62nd Legislature
    1/12/1971 - 1/9/1973
    Republican

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Texas Monthly's Best and Worst Legislators

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site