Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Bill Ceverha

Bill Ceverha
Full Name: G. W. "Bill" Ceverha

Terms of Service

  • House, 70th Legislature
    1/13/1987 - 1/10/1989
    Republican
  • House, 69th Legislature
    1/8/1985 - 1/13/1987
    Republican
  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Republican
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Republican
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Republican
  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Republican

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site